Birkenhead North End CC (Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:51 27.855 Mph
2 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 54:01 27.769 Mph
3 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:38 27.456 Mph
4 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 54:39 27.447 Mph
5 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 55:40 26.946 Mph
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:10 26.706 Mph
7 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:35 26.51 Mph
8 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 56:36 26.502 Mph
9 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 56:38 26.486 Mph
10 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 56:52 26.377 Mph
11 Robbie Lawton Male Vet Mersey Tri 56:53 26.37 Mph
12 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:03 26.293 Mph
13 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
13 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 57:09 26.247 Mph
15 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 57:16 26.193 Mph
16 Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
17 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 57:45 25.974 Mph
18 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
19 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 58:24 25.685 Mph
20 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:08 25.366 Mph
21 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:10 25.352 Mph
22 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 59:26 25.238 Mph
23 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:40 25.14 Mph
24 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:51 25.063 Mph
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:53 25.049 Mph
25 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:53 25.049 Mph
27 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
28 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
29 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
30 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
31 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
32 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
33 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
33 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
35 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
36 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
37 David Simmons Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
38 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
39 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
40 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
41 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
42 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
43 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
44 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
45 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
46 Max Jones Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
47 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
48 Brandon Ridgway Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph
49 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
50 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:32:02 16.298 Mph
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Heyes Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Matthew Kelly Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Alan Broadbent Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team