WCTTCA (WCTTCA 6 of 11)(Cheques to WCTTCA) (Preference to WCTTCA club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 02-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:51:56 26.802 Mph
2 Dave Walker Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:53:48 26.362 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
4 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
5 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:56:23 25.777 Mph
6 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:56:44 25.7 Mph
7 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:57:27 25.543 Mph
8 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:58:48 25.253 Mph
9 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:59:45 25.052 Mph
10 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 2:00:12 24.958 Mph
11 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
12 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:03:11 24.354 Mph
13 Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:03:48 24.233 Mph
14 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
15 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:06:10 23.778 Mph
16 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:07:09 23.594 Mph
17 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:07:19 23.563 Mph
18 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:09 23.41 Mph
19 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
20 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 2:08:31 23.343 Mph
21 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:46 23.298 Mph
22 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:09:51 23.104 Mph
23 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:09:58 23.083 Mph
24 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:10:07 23.056 Mph
25 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:10:32 22.983 Mph
26 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
27 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:12:53 22.576 Mph
28 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:13:55 22.402 Mph
29 Mike Rigby Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:14:35 22.291 Mph
30 Hannah Fawcett Female Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:18:21 21.684 Mph
31 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:18:45 21.622 Mph
32 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 2:19:36 21.49 Mph
33 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:21:39 21.179 Mph
34 Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 2:23:10 20.955 Mph
35 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:23:59 20.836 Mph
36 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 2:24:28 20.766 Mph
37 Amrico Atwal Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:25:16 20.652 Mph
38 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:25:36 20.604 Mph
39 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:30:09 19.98 Mph
40 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:35:14 19.326 Mph
41 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:47:54 17.868 Mph
42 Elaine Langley Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:57:53 16.865 Mph
43 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 3:00:33 16.616 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Clair Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS(A) Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNS(A) Alec Bond Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Natalie Brooks Female Senior Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Dan Dunnington Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Mark Fenton Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Mark Dempsey Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Gary Birch Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNS Dianne Turner Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers