Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)(WCTTCA 4 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:18 31.088 Mph 150
2 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:17 29.581 Mph 147.826
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 20:26 29.364 Mph 145.652
4 Steven Burke Male Senior Team Wallis Race Team 20:28 29.316 Mph 143.478
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:34 27.821 Mph 141.304
5 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 21:34 27.821 Mph 141.304
7 Robbie Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 21:35 27.799 Mph 136.957
8 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 21:38 27.735 Mph 134.783
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 132.609
10 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 21:42 27.65 Mph 130.435
11 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 21:50 27.481 Mph 128.261
12 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 21:56 27.356 Mph 126.087
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:57 27.335 Mph 123.913
14 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 22:03 27.211 Mph 121.739
15 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:06 27.149 Mph 119.565
16 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 22:09 27.088 Mph 117.391
17 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:14 26.986 Mph 115.217
17 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 22:14 26.986 Mph 115.217
19 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 22:15 26.966 Mph 110.87
20 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:16 26.946 Mph 108.696
21 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:24 26.786 Mph 106.522
22 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:26 26.746 Mph 104.348
23 Keith Jones Male Vet Bikmo Cycle Insurance 22:29 26.686 Mph 102.174
24 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 22:36 26.549 Mph 100
25 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:39 26.49 Mph 97.826
26 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:40 26.471 Mph 95.652
27 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 22:51 26.258 Mph 93.478
28 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:52 26.239 Mph 91.304
28 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:52 26.239 Mph 91.304
30 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 22:53 26.22 Mph 86.957
31 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:06 25.974 Mph 84.783
32 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 82.609
33 Rhona Callander Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:16 25.788 Mph 80.435
34 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 23:17 25.769 Mph 78.261
35 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 76.087
36 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 23:50 25.175 Mph 73.913
36 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:50 25.175 Mph 73.913
38 Michael Herbert Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:54 25.105 Mph 69.565
39 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:57 25.052 Mph 67.391
40 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 65.217
41 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:04 24.931 Mph 63.043
42 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 24:08 24.862 Mph 60.87
43 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 24:10 24.828 Mph 58.696
44 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 56.522
45 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 54.348
45 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 54.348
47 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 24:30 24.49 Mph 50
48 Tom Millward Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:36 24.39 Mph 47.826
49 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 45.652
50 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:59 24.016 Mph 43.478
51 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:06 23.904 Mph 41.304
51 Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:06 23.904 Mph 41.304
53 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 25:13 23.794 Mph 36.957
54 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:34 23.468 Mph 34.783
55 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:40 23.377 Mph 32.609
56 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:09 22.945 Mph 30.435
57 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 26:14 22.872 Mph 28.261
58 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 26:26 22.699 Mph 26.087
59 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 23.913
60 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Wrexham RC 27:01 22.208 Mph 21.739
61 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:39 21.7 Mph 19.565
62 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:43 21.648 Mph 17.391
63 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:59 21.441 Mph 15.217
64 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 28:05 21.365 Mph 13.043
65 Michael Hurworth Male Vet North Wirral Velo 28:32 21.028 Mph 10.87
66 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 28:46 20.857 Mph 8.696
67 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 29:29 20.35 Mph 6.522
68 Alex Munro Male Vet SVTTA 29:51 20.1 Mph 4.348
69 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 31:26 19.088 Mph 2.174
DNF Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Michael Boyes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Michael Heyes Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNS Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Paul Woodrow Male Vet Surface Design Racing 0
DNS David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo 0 Claim