Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)(WCTTCA 4 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:18 31.088 Mph
2 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 20:26 29.364 Mph
4 Steven Burke Male Senior 20:28 29.316 Mph
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:34 27.821 Mph
5 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 21:34 27.821 Mph
7 Robbie Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 21:35 27.799 Mph
8 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 21:38 27.735 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
10 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 21:42 27.65 Mph
11 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 21:50 27.481 Mph
12 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:57 27.335 Mph
14 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:06 27.149 Mph
16 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 22:09 27.088 Mph
17 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 22:14 26.986 Mph
19 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 22:15 26.966 Mph
20 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:16 26.946 Mph
21 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:24 26.786 Mph
22 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:26 26.746 Mph
23 Keith Jones Male Vet 22:29 26.686 Mph
24 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 22:36 26.549 Mph
25 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
26 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:40 26.471 Mph
27 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 22:51 26.258 Mph
28 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:52 26.239 Mph
28 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:52 26.239 Mph
30 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 22:53 26.22 Mph
31 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:06 25.974 Mph
32 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
33 Rhona Callander Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:16 25.788 Mph
34 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 23:17 25.769 Mph
35 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
36 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 23:50 25.175 Mph
36 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Michael Herbert Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:54 25.105 Mph
39 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:57 25.052 Mph
40 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:59 25.017 Mph
41 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:04 24.931 Mph
42 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
43 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 24:10 24.828 Mph
44 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
45 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
45 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
47 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:30 24.49 Mph
48 Tom Millward Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:36 24.39 Mph
49 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
50 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:59 24.016 Mph
51 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:06 23.904 Mph
51 Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:06 23.904 Mph
53 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
54 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
55 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:40 23.377 Mph
56 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:09 22.945 Mph
57 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 26:14 22.872 Mph
58 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 26:26 22.699 Mph
59 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
60 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:01 22.208 Mph
61 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:39 21.7 Mph
62 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:43 21.648 Mph
63 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:59 21.441 Mph
64 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 28:05 21.365 Mph
65 Michael Hurworth Male Vet North Wirral Velo 28:32 21.028 Mph
66 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 28:46 20.857 Mph
67 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 29:29 20.35 Mph
68 Alex Munro Male Vet SVTTA 29:51 20.1 Mph
69 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 31:26 19.088 Mph
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Michael Boyes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Michael Heyes Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Paul Woodrow Male Vet Surface Design Racing
DNS David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo Claim