Chester RC (WCTTCA 1 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: D14/2
  • Closing Date: 12-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Kemp Male 30:09 27.861 Mph
2 Tom Brazier Male 30:10 27.845 Mph
3 David Williams Male 31:06 27.01 Mph
4 Phil Ellison Male 31:09 26.966 Mph
5 Michael Hill Male 31:54 26.332 Mph
6 Chris Mann Male 32:04 26.195 Mph
7 Steve Hall Male 32:08 26.141 Mph
8 Tom Garbett Male 32:35 25.78 Mph
9 Robin Hennessy Male 32:38 25.741 Mph
10 Mark Jones Male 32:42 25.688 Mph
11 Mike Booker Male 33:04 25.403 Mph
12 Kevin Larmer Male 33:07 25.365 Mph
13 Matthew Davies Male 33:13 25.288 Mph
14 Steve Aston Male 33:17 25.238 Mph
15 Andrew Tibbett Male 33:29 25.087 Mph
16 Phil Hill Male 33:40 24.95 Mph
17 Gareth Sanger Male 33:43 24.913 Mph
18 Mark Benson Male 33:44 24.901 Mph
19 Dave Cuthill Male 33:49 24.84 Mph
20 Malcolm Horner Male 34:15 24.526 Mph
21 Luke Vallance Male 34:21 24.454 Mph
22 Neil Jones Male 34:57 24.034 Mph
23 Tim Rex Male 35:01 23.989 Mph
24 Jeff Mace Male 35:12 23.864 Mph
25 Ian Cook Male 35:15 23.83 Mph
26 Graham Peel Male 35:28 23.684 Mph
27 Paul Cubbins Male 35:43 23.518 Mph
28 Tomas Hales Male 35:49 23.453 Mph
29 Andy Langan Male 35:53 23.409 Mph
30 Dylan Roberts Male 36:02 23.312 Mph
31 James Neale Male 36:08 23.247 Mph
32 Alan Old Male 36:18 23.14 Mph
33 Richard Elmitt Male 36:22 23.098 Mph
34 Brian Woods Male 36:33 22.982 Mph
35 Joe Robson Male 36:33 22.982 Mph
36 Michael Stanley Male 36:39 22.919 Mph
37 Jill Wilkinson Male 36:40 22.909 Mph
38 Nic Wright Male 36:59 22.713 Mph
39 Karl Southern Male 37:06 22.641 Mph
40 Gino Trasatti Male 37:19 22.51 Mph
41 Gareth Brookes Male 37:19 22.51 Mph
42 Peter Everett Male 37:24 22.46 Mph
43 Andrew Newey Male 37:31 22.39 Mph
44 Chris Hanson Jones Male 37:40 22.301 Mph
45 Chris Lawson Male 37:44 22.261 Mph
46 Ben Beachell Male 37:50 22.203 Mph
47 Des Jump Male 37:51 22.193 Mph
48 Max Jones Male 38:04 22.067 Mph
49 Paul Robertshaw Male 38:33 21.79 Mph
50 Dave Newton Male 38:36 21.762 Mph
51 Sarah Illidge Male 38:41 21.715 Mph Claim
52 Tony Perrin Male 39:03 21.511 Mph
53 Andy Large Male 39:28 21.284 Mph
54 Stuart Laurie Male 39:58 21.017 Mph
55 Milly Deer Male 40:15 20.87 Mph
56 Tim Erasmus Male 40:21 20.818 Mph
57 Louise Tobias Male 40:30 20.741 Mph
58 Peter Stanley Male 40:46 20.605 Mph Claim
59 Bruce Selby Male 41:07 20.43 Mph
60 Sue Ellis Male 42:52 19.596 Mph
61 Harry Cowley Male 43:51 19.156 Mph
62 Ian Carson Male 43:53 19.142 Mph
63 Tanya Samuels Male 44:17 18.969 Mph
64 Stephen Armstrong Male 46:20 18.129 Mph Claim
65 Carolyn Hume Male 46:37 18.019 Mph
66 Peter Norman Male 47:59 17.506 Mph
67 Derek Black Male 48:20 17.379 Mph
68 Nicola Collins Male 49:20 17.027 Mph
69 Phil Dobbing Male Vet 56:31 14.863 Mph
DNF Tim Williams Male Claim
DNF Phil Guy Male
DNS(A) Simon Law Male
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male
DNS(A) Keith Jones Male
DNS(A) Martin Sturge Male
DNS(A) Paul Modern Male
DNS(A) Brigid Night Male
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Claim
DNS Richard Ashcroft Male Claim
DNS Jay Haddley Male Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male