Holme Valley Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-19
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v997
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 04:48.5 0 Mph 150
2 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:58.6 0 Mph 145.313
3 George Peden Male Espoir University of Leeds Cycling Club 05:11.7 0 Mph 140.625
4 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:19.1 0 Mph 135.938
5 Julian Roche Male Espoir Otley CC 05:22.3 0 Mph 131.25
6 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 05:26.5 0 Mph 126.563
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 05:34.5 0 Mph 121.875
8 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 05:51.2 0 Mph 117.188
9 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 05:55.1 0 Mph 112.5
10 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 06:14.4 0 Mph 107.813
11 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 06:16.0 0 Mph 103.125
12 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 06:16.6 0 Mph 98.438
13 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 06:21.6 0 Mph 93.75
14 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Wrexham RC 06:23.0 0 Mph 89.063
15 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 06:24.8 0 Mph 84.375
16 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Velo Club Melyd 06:30.9 0 Mph 79.688
17 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 06:35.0 0 Mph 75
18 Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 06:36.8 0 Mph 70.313
19 Martin Wood Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 06:38.7 0 Mph 65.625
20 Christopher Howden Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 06:45.9 0 Mph 60.938
21 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 06:47.4 0 Mph 56.25
22 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 06:53.9 0 Mph 51.563
23 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 06:56.6 0 Mph 46.875
24 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 07:06.8 0 Mph 42.188
25 Janet Burthem Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 07:22.4 0 Mph 37.5
26 Gregory Trowman Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 07:40.1 0 Mph 32.813
27 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 07:47.7 0 Mph 28.125
28 Jamie Stewart Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 08:20.1 0 Mph 23.438
29 Amy Loftus Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 08:57.7 0 Mph 18.75
30 Laura Ibbotson Female Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 09:10.8 0 Mph 14.063
31 Kate Harwood Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 09:46.7 0 Mph 9.375
32 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 11:08.9 0 Mph 4.688
DNS Nathan Smith Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Dave Diston Male Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Will Corden Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 00:00.0 0