Huddersfield Star Whs (Entries Close 01/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v9912
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jude Taylor Male Senior Cycles In Motion 04:14.4 0 Mph 150
2 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:33.1 0 Mph 145.588
3 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 04:39.2 0 Mph 141.176
4 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 04:40.1 0 Mph 136.765
5 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 04:42.2 0 Mph 132.353
6 Julian Roche Male Espoir Otley CC 04:45.5 0 Mph 127.941
7 Sebastien Cuming Male Juvenile East Bradford CC 04:52.4 0 Mph 123.529
8 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 05:06.2 0 Mph 119.118
9 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 05:08.4 0 Mph 114.706
10 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 05:18.2 0 Mph 110.294
11 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 05:18.3 0 Mph 105.882
12 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 05:20.6 0 Mph 101.471
12 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:20.6 0 Mph 101.471
14 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Wrexham RC 05:27.6 0 Mph 92.647
15 Tom Darrington Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 05:32.1 0 Mph 88.235
16 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 05:33.3 0 Mph 83.824
17 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 05:34.7 0 Mph 79.412
18 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 05:38.3 0 Mph 75
19 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 05:45.3 0 Mph 70.588
20 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 06:09.6 0 Mph 66.176
20 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Cycles In Motion 06:09.6 0 Mph 66.176
22 Martin Wood Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 06:11.5 0 Mph 57.353
23 Martin Locke Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 06:21.6 0 Mph 52.941
24 Aj Hughes Male Junior Sportcity Velo 06:26.1 0 Mph 48.529
25 Imogen Wolff Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 06:26.2 0 Mph 44.118
26 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 06:38.3 0 Mph 39.706
27 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 07:01.7 0 Mph 35.294
28 Harry Gilligan Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 07:03.1 0 Mph 30.882
29 Amy Loftus Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 07:35.5 0 Mph 26.471
30 Richard Plant Male Vet Holmfirth C C 07:39.7 0 Mph 22.059
31 Laura Ibbotson Female Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 08:01.1 0 Mph 17.647
32 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 08:05.8 0 Mph 13.235
33 Heather Green Female Juvenile Huddersfield Star Whs 08:27.4 0 Mph 8.824
34 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 09:21.3 0 Mph 4.412
DNS Andy Baiker Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:00.0 0
DNS William Broadbent Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0