Otley CC (2 Stage Hillclimb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v8910/v897
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 08:18.7 0 Mph 150
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 08:22.1 0 Mph 145.588
3 George Peden Male Espoir Univeristy of Leeds Cycling Club 08:59.2 0 Mph 141.176
4 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 09:15.7 0 Mph 136.765
5 Sam Ward Male Vet Otley CC 09:37.5 0 Mph 132.353
6 Graeme Wardale Male Vet Team Bikestop Tyrekey 09:40.1 0 Mph 127.941
7 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:41.9 0 Mph 123.529
8 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:44.2 0 Mph 119.118
9 Daniel Bryant Male Senior Albarosa CC 09:45.1 0 Mph 114.706
10 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 09:45.5 0 Mph 110.294
11 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 10:21.2 0 Mph 105.882
11 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 10:21.2 0 Mph 105.882
13 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 10:29.6 0 Mph 97.059
14 Isaac Wytchard Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 11:12.6 0 Mph 92.647
15 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 11:21.9 0 Mph 88.235
16 Charles Engley Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 11:35.0 0 Mph 83.824
17 Matt Ellmore Male Juvenile Otley CC 11:43.8 0 Mph 79.412
18 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 11:52.8 0 Mph 75
19 Tom Wallace Male Juvenile Otley CC 12:01.5 0 Mph 70.588
20 John Raftery Male Vet Otley CC 12:03.7 0 Mph 66.176
21 Finn Coll Male Junior Valley Striders Cycling Club 12:10.8 0 Mph 61.765
22 Rhys Wytchard Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 12:26.7 0 Mph 57.353
23 Eleanor Hunt Female Junior Otley CC 12:48.2 0 Mph 52.941
24 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 13:20.8 0 Mph 48.529
25 Louise Scupham Female Espoir Liv AWOL 13:28.6 0 Mph 44.118
26 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:41.3 0 Mph 39.706
27 Sophie Garrad Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 14:17.2 0 Mph 35.294
28 Alex Hodgkins Male Juvenile Otley CC 14:34.9 0 Mph 30.882
29 James Luxton Male Juvenile Otley CC 14:35.8 0 Mph 26.471
30 Rebecca Middlebrooke Female Vet Otley CC 15:01.8 0 Mph 22.059
31 Emily Middlebrooke Female Juvenile Otley CC 15:12.6 0 Mph 17.647
32 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 15:34.5 0 Mph 13.235
33 Poppy Peacock Female Juvenile Otley CC 16:34.9 0 Mph 8.824
34 Dan Jay-webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 20:40.4 0 Mph 4.412
DNF Andrew Wallace Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Team Chronomaster 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Stuart Nelson Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Nathan Smith Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Garnett Male Espoir Ilkley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Aj Hughes Male Junior Sportcity Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Arthur Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Mcdonnell Male Espoir Seacroft Whs 00:00.0 0