Yorkshire RC (Cheques to S Smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 53:59 27.786 Mph 150
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 55:09 27.199 Mph 146.512
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:13 27.166 Mph 143.023
4 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 55:17 27.133 Mph 139.535
5 Max Rushby Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 56:35 26.51 Mph 136.047
6 Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 132.558
7 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 129.07
8 Joshua Greenwood Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 58:28 25.656 Mph 125.581
9 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 59:26 25.238 Mph 122.093
10 Anthony Nash Male Vet Scunthorpe RC 59:48 25.084 Mph 118.605
11 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 115.116
12 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 111.628
13 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 108.14
14 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 104.651
15 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 101.163
16 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 97.674
17 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 94.186
18 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 90.698
19 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 87.209
20 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 83.721
21 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 80.233
22 Robert Fletcher Male Senior Barracuda Tri Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 76.744
23 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 73.256
24 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:44 22.819 Mph 69.767
25 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph 66.279
26 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 62.791
27 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 59.302
28 Howard Cross Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 55.814
29 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:07:16 22.299 Mph 52.326
30 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 48.837
31 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 45.349
32 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 41.86
33 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 38.372 Claim
34 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 34.884
35 David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 31.395
36 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 27.907
37 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 24.419
38 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 20.93
39 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph 17.442
40 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 13.953
41 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 10.465
42 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:22:46 18.123 Mph 6.977
43 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:25:14 17.599 Mph 3.488
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNS(A) John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS(A) Timothy Walton Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS(A) David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 0
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS(A) Mark Stokes Male Vet Hambleton RC 0
DNS(A) Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 0
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 0
DNS Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0