Vive Le Velo (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V433
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 52:40 28.481 Mph
2 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 54:30 27.523 Mph
3 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:33 27.498 Mph
4 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:42 27.422 Mph
5 Harry Lee Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 54:52 27.339 Mph
6 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 55:26 27.06 Mph
7 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 56:04 26.754 Mph
8 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
9 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 57:41 26.004 Mph
10 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:22 25.7 Mph
11 David McLeavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 58:25 25.678 Mph
12 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 58:28 25.656 Mph
13 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 58:42 25.554 Mph
14 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 58:49 25.503 Mph
15 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 59:22 25.267 Mph
16 Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
17 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
18 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
19 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
20 Ben Norton Male Senior Army Cycling 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
21 James Bray Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
22 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
23 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
24 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
25 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
26 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
27 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:10:37 21.241 Mph
28 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
29 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 1:11:00 21.127 Mph
30 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:19:47 18.801 Mph
31 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:24:03 17.847 Mph
DNF David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Harry Edney Male Senior York Triathlon RT
DNS Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC
DNS Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC
DNS Philip Graves Male Senior