Ravensthorpe CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:15 28.235 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:20 28.125 Mph
3 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:25 28.016 Mph
4 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph
6 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 21:43 27.629 Mph
7 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:23 26.806 Mph
8 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:35 26.568 Mph
9 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
9 Stu Wood Male Vet Cyclesense CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
11 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 23:01 26.068 Mph
12 Chris Hoole Male Senior FTR 23:13 25.843 Mph
13 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:42 25.316 Mph
14 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:44 25.281 Mph
15 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph
16 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:46 25.245 Mph
17 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:48 25.21 Mph
17 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
19 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 23:56 25.07 Mph
20 Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC 24:00 25 Mph
21 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph
22 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:09 24.845 Mph
23 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
23 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
25 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
26 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
27 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 24:29 24.506 Mph
28 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
29 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:40 24.324 Mph
30 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:43 24.275 Mph
31 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph
32 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
32 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:54 24.096 Mph
34 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
35 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:58 24.032 Mph
36 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 25:04 23.936 Mph
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
38 Steven Fisher Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
39 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
40 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:25 23.607 Mph
41 Jonathan Brook Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:28 23.56 Mph
42 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
43 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
44 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
45 Rob Moon Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
46 Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
47 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:52 23.196 Mph
48 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 25:53 23.181 Mph
49 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
50 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 26:29 22.656 Mph
51 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 26:32 22.613 Mph
52 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 26:41 22.486 Mph
53 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
54 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 27:33 21.779 Mph
55 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 27:39 21.7 Mph
56 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 27:51 21.544 Mph
57 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
58 Greg Billenness Male Vet Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 27:55 21.493 Mph
59 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 28:04 21.378 Mph
60 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 28:18 21.201 Mph
61 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 28:22 21.152 Mph
62 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
63 Jonathon Dixon Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 28:48 20.833 Mph
64 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:51 20.797 Mph
65 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 28:54 20.761 Mph
66 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
67 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 30:05 19.945 Mph
68 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 30:18 19.802 Mph
69 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 31:19 19.159 Mph
70 Diane Firth Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 33:11 18.081 Mph
71 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 33:27 17.937 Mph
DNS(A) John Driver Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS(A) Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT
DNS(A) Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Howard Robert Newton Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DNS David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club