Hitchin Nomads CC (London North Millennium 7 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:48 28.958 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:17 28.151 Mph
3 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 53:35 27.994 Mph
4 Oliver Knight Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 53:48 27.881 Mph
5 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
6 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
7 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 56:06 26.738 Mph
8 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
9 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
10 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:23 26.14 Mph
11 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
12 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 57:38 26.027 Mph
13 Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 57:42 25.997 Mph
14 Matt Pumo Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 57:59 25.869 Mph
15 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph
16 Andrew Morris Male Senior Team LDN 58:43 25.546 Mph
17 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 58:49 25.503 Mph
18 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 58:57 25.445 Mph
19 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:32 25.196 Mph
20 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:37 25.161 Mph
21 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
22 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
23 Steve Torley Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
24 James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
25 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
26 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
27 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
28 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
29 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
30 Matthew Jones Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
31 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
32 Sam Morris Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
33 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
34 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
35 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
36 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
37 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
38 Henry Linscott Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
39 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
40 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
41 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
42 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
43 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
44 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
45 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
46 Nigel Tooke Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
47 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
48 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
49 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
50 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
51 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
52 Greg Gosling Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:10:05 21.403 Mph
53 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
54 Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:57 20.562 Mph
55 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
56 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:15:03 19.987 Mph
57 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:15:53 19.767 Mph Claim
58 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:18:46 19.044 Mph
59 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:20:02 18.742 Mph
60 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:32:09 16.278 Mph
DNS(A) Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Chris Batt Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Grahame McKenzie Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC