C.C.Sudbury (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: bhc/1
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Day Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:46.3 0 Mph 150
2 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:46.9 0 Mph 147.17
3 Lee Ford Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:49.0 0 Mph 144.34
4 Graham Collins Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:49.3 0 Mph 141.509
5 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:49.5 0 Mph 138.679
6 Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC 00:49.6 0 Mph 135.849
7 Adam Chamberlin Male Vet TPH Racing 00:49.9 0 Mph 133.019
8 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:50.6 0 Mph 130.189
8 Ryan Gooderham Male Espoir TPH Racing 00:50.6 0 Mph 130.189
8 Charlie Johnson Male Junior Stowmarket & District CC 00:50.6 0 Mph 130.189
11 Lewis Symes Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:50.9 0 Mph 121.698
12 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:52.0 0 Mph 118.868
13 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:52.6 0 Mph 116.038
14 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:52.9 0 Mph 113.208
15 Daniel Zagni Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:53.0 0 Mph 110.377
16 Matthew Drown Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:53.1 0 Mph 107.547
17 Peter Ingram Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:53.9 0 Mph 104.717
18 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:54.0 0 Mph 101.887
18 George Head Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 00:54.0 0 Mph 101.887
20 Rob Bate Male Vet TPH Racing 00:54.1 0 Mph 96.226
21 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 00:55.1 0 Mph 93.396
22 Andrew Keedle Male Vet TPH Racing 00:55.6 0 Mph 90.566
24 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:56.1 0 Mph 84.906
24 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:57.1 0 Mph 84.906
25 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 00:57.3 0 Mph 82.075
26 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:58.1 0 Mph 79.245
27 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:58.5 0 Mph 76.415
28 Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Plomesgate CC 00:59.6 0 Mph 73.585
29 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 01:00.7 0 Mph 70.755
30 Becky Hair Female Senior Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 01:00.8 0 Mph 67.925
31 Stephen Upson-Smith Male Vet Plomesgate CC 01:03.2 0 Mph 65.094
32 Charlie Heeks Male Espoir CC Sudbury 01:03.5 0 Mph 62.264
33 Ralph Keeler Male Vet St Ives CC 01:05.0 0 Mph 59.434
34 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 01:06.4 0 Mph 56.604
35 Oscar Keep Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:06.6 0 Mph 53.774
36 Mollie Bilner Female Junior Stowmarket & District CC 01:07.5 0 Mph 50.943
37 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 01:08.0 0 Mph 48.113
38 Alex Cutmore Male Juvenile TPH Racing 01:11.9 0 Mph 45.283
39 Shan Bendall Female Senior Tri Sudbury 01:13.8 0 Mph 42.453
40 Zoe Swainston Female Junior Colchester Rovers CC 01:14.5 0 Mph 39.623
41 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 01:14.6 0 Mph 36.792
42 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:17.1 0 Mph 33.962
43 Ian White Male Vet CC Sudbury 01:20.2 0 Mph 31.132
44 Keith Sparkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:23.4 0 Mph 28.302
45 Oscar Karta-Smith Male Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 01:23.8 0 Mph 25.472
46 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 01:25.4 0 Mph 22.642
47 Aaron Pittson Male Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 01:26.1 0 Mph 19.811
48 Chris O'Meara Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:29.9 0 Mph 16.981
49 Tommy Dickson Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 01:38.5 0 Mph 14.151
50 Frank Spauls Male Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 01:46.3 0 Mph 11.321
51 Maria Johnson Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:47.1 0 Mph 8.491
52 Callum Thompson Male Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 01:52.8 0 Mph 5.66
53 Eva Thompson Female Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 02:21.0 0 Mph 2.83
DNS Daz Fearn Male Vet Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Smith Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Speers Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Johnson Female Senior XRT Elmy Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Morris Bacon Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Angela Lesslie Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Fuller Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Harrison Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas White Male Junior Colchester Rovers CC 00:00.0 0