Godric C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 51:45 00:00 28.985 Mph
2 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 52:37 00:00 28.508 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 53:25 00:00 28.081 Mph
4 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:30 00:00 28.037 Mph
5 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 55:20 00:00 27.108 Mph
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 56:42 00:00 26.455 Mph
7 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 58:17 00:00 25.736 Mph
8 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:36 00:00 25.597 Mph
9 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 58:46 00:00 25.525 Mph
10 Dan Foster Male Vet 58:48 00:00 25.51 Mph
11 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 58:50 00:00 25.496 Mph
12 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:59 00:00 25.431 Mph
13 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 59:17 00:00 25.302 Mph
14 Mark Thompson Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 59:55 00:00 25.035 Mph
15 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 59:56 00:00 25.028 Mph
16 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:00:09 00:00 24.938 Mph
17 Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC 1:01:15 00:00 24.49 Mph
18 Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich 1:01:20 00:00 24.457 Mph
19 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:25 00:00 24.423 Mph
20 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:33 00:00 24.37 Mph
21 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:02:42 00:00 23.923 Mph
22 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:30 00:00 23.622 Mph
23 Peter Johnson Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:03:52 00:00 23.486 Mph
24 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:04:34 00:00 23.232 Mph
25 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:06:39 00:00 22.506 Mph
26 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:07:25 00:00 22.25 Mph
27 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 1:07:29 00:00 22.228 Mph
28 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:07:46 00:00 22.135 Mph
29 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 1:10:07 00:00 21.393 Mph
30 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:13:40 00:00 20.362 Mph
31 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 1:13:49 00:00 20.321 Mph
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs DNS Claim
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland DNS