Stowmarket & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/36r
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 20:19 29.532 Mph 150
2 Simon Hance Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:23 29.436 Mph 144.828
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:25 29.388 Mph 139.655
4 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:35 29.15 Mph 134.483
5 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 129.31
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:09 28.369 Mph 124.138
7 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 21:32 27.864 Mph 118.966
8 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph 113.793
9 Matt Jacobs Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 108.621
10 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 21:55 27.376 Mph 103.448
10 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:55 27.376 Mph 103.448
12 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:58 27.314 Mph 93.103
13 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 87.931
14 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 22:34 26.588 Mph 82.759
15 James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 23:06 25.974 Mph 77.586
16 Michael Bell Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 72.414
17 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 23:33 25.478 Mph 67.241
18 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 62.069
19 Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:00 25 Mph 56.897
20 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:04 24.931 Mph 51.724
21 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:14 24.759 Mph 46.552
22 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:35 24.407 Mph 41.379
23 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 24:54 24.096 Mph 36.207
24 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:34 23.468 Mph 31.034
25 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph 25.862
26 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 26:32 22.613 Mph 20.69
27 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 15.517
28 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 10.345
29 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 28:04 21.378 Mph 5.172
DNF Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS John Bonnyhood Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 0