Charlotteville CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 11-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:52:14 26.73 Mph Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:54:06 26.293 Mph
3 Michael Barnes Male 1:55:21 26.008 Mph Claim
4 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 1:56:12 25.818 Mph Claim
5 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph
7 Robert West Male AeroCoach 1:57:28 25.539 Mph Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:57:29 25.536 Mph Claim
9 Steve Williamson Male Vet 1:57:39 25.499 Mph
10 Edward Nicholson Male In-Gear 1:58:16 25.366 Mph Claim
11 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:58:25 25.334 Mph Claim
12 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 1:58:42 25.274 Mph Claim
13 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 2:01:01 24.79 Mph Claim
15 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:01:55 24.607 Mph Claim
16 Robert Taylor Male Senior 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
17 David Triska Male 2:02:55 24.407 Mph Claim
18 Alan Clark Male Viceroys Triathlon Club 2:03:12 24.351 Mph Claim
19 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:03:46 24.239 Mph Claim
20 Paul Holdsworth Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph Claim
21 Steve Batsford Male AeroCoach 2:04:32 24.09 Mph Claim
22 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph Claim
23 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 2:04:38 24.071 Mph
24 Will Vousden Male AeroCoach 2:05:54 23.828 Mph Claim
25 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:06:22 23.74 Mph Claim
26 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 2:06:26 23.728 Mph Claim
27 Paul Alderson Male 2:07:25 23.545 Mph Claim
28 Stuart Stow Male 2:08:01 23.434 Mph Claim
29 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 2:08:20 23.377 Mph Claim
30 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 2:08:24 23.364 Mph Claim
31 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 2:08:35 23.331 Mph Claim
32 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 2:08:54 23.274 Mph Claim
33 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:02 23.25 Mph Claim
34 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:09:24 23.184 Mph
35 Stuart Pearce Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:18 23.024 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Robbins Male 2:10:35 22.974 Mph Claim
37 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:10:43 22.95 Mph Claim
38 Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 2:11:18 22.848 Mph Claim
39 Karl Chandler Male Vet 2:11:18 22.848 Mph
40 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 2:11:19 22.846 Mph Claim
41 Chris Baines Male 2:11:20 22.843 Mph Claim
42 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 2:11:25 22.828 Mph Claim
43 Dave Warne Male 2:13:09 22.531 Mph Claim
44 Kevin Thomas Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:13:18 22.506 Mph Claim
45 Jon Dudley Male Sotonia CC 2:13:25 22.486 Mph Claim
46 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 2:14:08 22.366 Mph
47 Phillip Connell Male Sotonia CC 2:15:06 22.206 Mph Claim
48 Matthew Whittaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:15:24 22.157 Mph Claim
49 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:15:47 22.094 Mph Claim
50 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 2:16:02 22.053 Mph Claim
51 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:16:56 21.908 Mph Claim
52 Robert Parker-Cole Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:17:26 21.829 Mph Claim
53 Robert Tomlinson Male Vet Sotonia CC 2:17:35 21.805 Mph
54 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 2:17:44 21.781 Mph Claim
55 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:18:10 21.713 Mph
56 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:18:17 21.695 Mph Claim
57 Paul Freegard Male Vet 2:19:20 21.531 Mph
58 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:19:53 21.446 Mph Claim
59 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 2:20:24 21.368 Mph
60 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:21:05 21.264 Mph Claim
61 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 2:21:31 21.199 Mph Claim
62 John Kellett Male Viceroys Triathlon Club 2:22:10 21.102 Mph Claim
63 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:22:30 21.053 Mph Claim
64 Simon Kidd Male 2:23:26 20.916 Mph Claim
65 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:24:19 20.788 Mph
66 James Baggott Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:24:42 20.733 Mph Claim
67 Paul Perry Male In-Gear 2:25:50 20.571 Mph Claim
68 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 2:26:45 20.443 Mph Claim
69 Michael Sanders Male Dulwich Paragon CC 2:26:58 20.413 Mph Claim
70 Rob Gardner Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:27:50 20.293 Mph Claim
71 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 2:29:37 20.051 Mph Claim
72 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:30:09 19.98 Mph Claim
73 John Withey Male Hampshire Road Club 2:30:52 19.885 Mph Claim
74 Feargal Coffey Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:32:13 19.709 Mph Claim
75 Nick Walther Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:33:58 19.485 Mph Claim
76 Jim Parker Male Farnham RC 2:36:48 19.133 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Antony Grabham Male Claim
DNS Andrew Clavell Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Matt Trott Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Gary Allan Male GA Cycles Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Alan Spurden Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Nic Stagg Male Claim
DNS Robert Gill Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Matthew Wakeford Male Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Julian Brewer Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Claim
DNS Hamish Cropper Male Clapham Chasers Claim
DNS David Pollard Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male Claim
DNS Adrian Savery Male Clapham Chasers Claim
DNS Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC
DNS Ken Jones Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim