CC Breckland (District Championship) (60 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: B15/1
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 28:47 31.268 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 29:28 30.543 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 29:31 30.491 Mph
4 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 30:04 29.933 Mph
5 Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 30:20 29.67 Mph
6 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 31:07 28.923 Mph
7 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:15 28.8 Mph
8 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 31:20 28.723 Mph
9 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 31:26 28.632 Mph
10 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 32:16 27.893 Mph
11 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:28 27.721 Mph
12 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 32:30 27.692 Mph
13 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 33:03 27.231 Mph
14 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 33:06 27.19 Mph
15 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 33:12 27.108 Mph
16 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 33:13 27.095 Mph
17 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:42 26.706 Mph
18 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 33:47 26.64 Mph
18 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 33:47 26.64 Mph
20 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 33:52 26.575 Mph
21 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 34:09 26.354 Mph
22 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 34:11 26.329 Mph
23 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 34:17 26.252 Mph
24 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 34:21 26.201 Mph
25 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 34:25 26.15 Mph
26 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 34:44 25.912 Mph
27 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 35:06 25.641 Mph
28 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 35:10 25.592 Mph
29 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 35:15 25.532 Mph
30 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 35:21 25.46 Mph
31 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 35:44 25.187 Mph
32 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 35:47 25.151 Mph
33 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 36:17 24.805 Mph
34 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 36:33 24.624 Mph
35 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 36:37 24.579 Mph
36 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 36:42 24.523 Mph
37 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 37:39 23.904 Mph
38 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 38:12 23.56 Mph
39 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 38:50 23.176 Mph
40 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 39:09 22.988 Mph
41 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 42:37 21.118 Mph
DNF Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Christine Cooke Female Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Godric CC
DNS(A) Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Keith Richardson (Trike) Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers