Godric C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:55 30.125 Mph 150
2 Simon Hance Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:14 29.654 Mph 147.17
3 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:12 28.302 Mph 144.34
4 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 141.509
5 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:28 27.95 Mph 138.679
6 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:48 27.523 Mph 135.849
7 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:57 27.335 Mph 133.019
8 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph 130.189
9 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:16 26.946 Mph 127.358
10 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:24 26.786 Mph 124.528
11 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:28 26.706 Mph 121.698
12 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 118.868
13 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:36 26.549 Mph 116.038
14 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 113.208
14 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:37 26.529 Mph 113.208
16 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:42 26.432 Mph 107.547
17 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:43 26.412 Mph 104.717
18 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:51 26.258 Mph 101.887
19 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 22:57 26.144 Mph 99.057
20 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 23:01 26.068 Mph 96.226
21 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:03 26.03 Mph 93.396
22 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 23:07 25.955 Mph 90.566
23 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:11 25.881 Mph 87.736
24 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:32 25.496 Mph 84.906
25 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 23:37 25.406 Mph 82.075
26 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 79.245
27 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:53 25.122 Mph 76.415
28 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:54 25.105 Mph 73.585
29 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:00 25 Mph 70.755
30 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph 67.925
31 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:15 24.742 Mph 65.094
32 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:21 24.641 Mph 62.264
33 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:35 24.407 Mph 59.434
34 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:38 24.357 Mph 56.604
34 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 24:38 24.357 Mph 56.604
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:58 24.032 Mph 50.943
37 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:01 23.984 Mph 48.113
38 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph 45.283
39 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph 42.453
40 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:52 23.196 Mph 39.623
41 Mark Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:23 23.638 Mph 36.792
42 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:27 22.684 Mph 33.962
43 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:51 22.346 Mph 31.132
44 Ian Lomas Male Vet Godric CC 26:54 22.305 Mph 28.302
45 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:20 21.951 Mph 25.472
46 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 27:30 21.818 Mph 22.642
47 Christopher Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 27:45 21.622 Mph 19.811
48 David Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 28:25 21.114 Mph 16.981 Claim
49 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:43 20.894 Mph 14.151
50 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 28:50 20.809 Mph 11.321
51 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 30:24 19.737 Mph 8.491
52 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 30:57 19.386 Mph 5.66
53 Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 33:16 18.036 Mph 2.83
DNS Owen Bannister Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 0
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 0
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 0