Godric C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Simon Hance Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
3 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:12 28.302 Mph
4 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:28 27.95 Mph
6 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:48 27.523 Mph
7 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:57 27.335 Mph
8 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph
9 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:16 26.946 Mph
10 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:24 26.786 Mph
11 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
13 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:36 26.549 Mph
14 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
14 Gary Pamment Male Vet 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:42 26.432 Mph
17 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:43 26.412 Mph
18 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:51 26.258 Mph
19 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 22:57 26.144 Mph
20 Dan Foster Male Vet 23:01 26.068 Mph
21 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:03 26.03 Mph
22 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 23:07 25.955 Mph
23 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:32 25.496 Mph
25 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 23:37 25.406 Mph
26 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
27 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:53 25.122 Mph
28 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:54 25.105 Mph
29 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:00 25 Mph
30 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph
31 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:15 24.742 Mph
32 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:21 24.641 Mph
33 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:35 24.407 Mph
34 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:38 24.357 Mph
34 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 24:38 24.357 Mph
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:58 24.032 Mph
37 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:01 23.984 Mph
38 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph
39 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph
40 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:52 23.196 Mph
41 Mark Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:23 23.638 Mph
42 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:27 22.684 Mph
43 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:51 22.346 Mph
44 Ian Lomas Male Vet Godric CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
45 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:20 21.951 Mph
46 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 27:30 21.818 Mph
47 Christopher Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 27:45 21.622 Mph
48 David Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
49 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:43 20.894 Mph
50 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 28:50 20.809 Mph
51 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 30:24 19.737 Mph
52 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 30:57 19.386 Mph
53 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 33:16 18.036 Mph
DNS Owen Bannister Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing