East District CA (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
2 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:41 29.009 Mph
3 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:27 27.972 Mph
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:28 27.95 Mph
7 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Jack Watts Male Espoir Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:06 27.149 Mph
9 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:43 26.412 Mph
10 Justin Gyton Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
11 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:02 26.049 Mph
12 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
13 Cindy Berry Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
14 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:49 25.192 Mph
15 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
16 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:05 24.913 Mph
17 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 25:50 23.226 Mph
18 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 26:08 22.959 Mph
19 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:15 22.857 Mph
20 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:43 22.458 Mph
21 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:35 19.619 Mph
22 Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 30:51 19.449 Mph
DNS(A) Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS(A) Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs