Stowmarket & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:04 29.9 Mph 150
2 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:38 29.079 Mph 146.667
3 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:50 28.8 Mph 143.333
4 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:54 28.708 Mph 140
5 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 20:59 28.594 Mph 136.667
6 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 133.333
6 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 21:00 28.571 Mph 133.333
8 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:12 28.302 Mph 126.667
9 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 123.333
10 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 120
11 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:31 27.885 Mph 116.667
12 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:42 27.65 Mph 113.333
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:50 27.481 Mph 110
13 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:50 27.481 Mph 110
15 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 21:53 27.418 Mph 103.333
16 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:56 27.356 Mph 100
17 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 96.667
17 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 96.667
19 Bryan Long Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:07 27.129 Mph 90
20 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:16 26.946 Mph 86.667
21 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:21 26.846 Mph 83.333
22 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:23 26.806 Mph 80
23 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:34 26.588 Mph 76.667
23 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 22:34 26.588 Mph 76.667
25 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:37 26.529 Mph 70
26 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 66.667
27 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:59 26.106 Mph 63.333
28 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:23 25.659 Mph 60
29 Paul Waller Male Vet Maldon & District CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 56.667
30 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 23:57 25.052 Mph 53.333
31 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 50
31 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:10 24.828 Mph 50
33 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph 43.333
34 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 40
35 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:38 24.357 Mph 36.667
36 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:39 24.341 Mph 33.333
37 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph 30
38 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 25:17 23.731 Mph 26.667
39 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph 23.333
40 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:52 23.196 Mph 20
41 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:36 22.556 Mph 16.667
42 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:58 22.25 Mph 13.333
43 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:27 21.858 Mph 10
44 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 27:34 21.765 Mph 6.667
45 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:35 19.619 Mph 3.333
DNS Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 0
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 0