V.C.Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:20 29.508 Mph 150
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:40 29.032 Mph 148.026
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 21:30 27.907 Mph 146.053
4 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:46 27.565 Mph 144.079
5 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:47 27.544 Mph 142.105
6 Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:51 27.46 Mph 140.132
7 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:55 27.376 Mph 138.158
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:11 27.047 Mph 136.184
8 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:11 27.047 Mph 136.184
10 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph 132.237
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 130.263
12 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 128.289
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:50 26.277 Mph 128.289
14 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:05 25.993 Mph 124.342
15 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 25.843 Mph 122.368
16 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:16 25.788 Mph 120.395
17 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph 118.421
18 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:31 25.514 Mph 116.447
19 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 23:35 25.442 Mph 114.474
20 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:36 25.424 Mph 112.5
21 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 23:39 25.37 Mph 110.526
22 Oliver Gardiner Male Senior Rock Estate 23:43 25.299 Mph 108.553
22 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 23:43 25.299 Mph 108.553
24 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 104.605
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 102.632
26 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:03 24.948 Mph 100.658
27 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:10 24.828 Mph 98.684
28 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:11 24.81 Mph 96.711
29 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:17 24.708 Mph 94.737
30 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 24:29 24.506 Mph 92.763
31 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 24:30 24.49 Mph 90.789
32 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 88.816
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:31 24.473 Mph 88.816
34 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:34 24.423 Mph 84.868
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 82.895
36 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:38 24.357 Mph 80.921
37 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:39 24.341 Mph 78.947
38 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:43 24.275 Mph 76.974
39 Darren Boswell Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:44 24.259 Mph 75
40 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:48 24.194 Mph 73.026
41 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:53 24.113 Mph 71.053
42 Stephen Dixon-grant Male Senior VC Baracchi 24:54 24.096 Mph 69.079
43 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 25:01 23.984 Mph 67.105
43 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:01 23.984 Mph 67.105
43 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:01 23.984 Mph 67.105
46 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 25:04 23.936 Mph 61.184
47 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 25:32 23.499 Mph 59.211
48 Jack Ibbotson Male Senior VC Norwich 25:37 23.422 Mph 57.237
49 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:48 23.256 Mph 55.263
50 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:56 23.136 Mph 53.289
51 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 51.316
52 Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 26:06 22.988 Mph 49.342
53 Rory French Male Vet Rock Estate 26:09 22.945 Mph 47.368
54 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:10 22.93 Mph 45.395
55 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 26:19 22.799 Mph 43.421
56 Stephen Brown Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:32 22.613 Mph 41.447
57 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:40 22.5 Mph 39.474
58 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 26:49 22.374 Mph 37.5
59 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:55 22.291 Mph 35.526
60 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:04 22.167 Mph 33.553
61 Ryan Coles Male Juvenile VC Baracchi 27:20 21.951 Mph 31.579
62 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph 29.605
63 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:35 21.752 Mph 27.632
64 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:42 21.661 Mph 25.658
65 Mark Womack Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:01 21.416 Mph 23.684
66 Jamie Robertson Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 28:05 21.365 Mph 21.711
67 Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 28:08 21.327 Mph 19.737
68 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:19 21.189 Mph 17.763
69 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:34 21.003 Mph 15.789
70 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 13.816
71 Christine Cooke Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:15 20.513 Mph 11.842
72 Tracey Jermy Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 29:49 20.123 Mph 9.868
73 Francesca Dixon-grant Female Senior VC Baracchi 29:53 20.078 Mph 7.895
74 John Neeve Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:04 19.956 Mph 5.921
75 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:31 19.038 Mph 3.947
76 Jodie Lee Female Senior Great Yarmouth C C 33:49 17.743 Mph 1.974
DNS(A) Richard Bradley Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS(A) Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS(A) Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 0
DNS Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange / Physio Resolutions 0
DNS Claire Stammers Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 0
DNS Dawn Collyer Female Senior North Norfolk Whs 0