V.C.Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:20 29.508 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:40 29.032 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 21:30 27.907 Mph
4 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:46 27.565 Mph
5 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:47 27.544 Mph
6 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
7 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:55 27.376 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:11 27.047 Mph
8 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:11 27.047 Mph
10 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
12 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:50 26.277 Mph
14 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:05 25.993 Mph
15 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 25.843 Mph
16 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:16 25.788 Mph
17 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
18 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:31 25.514 Mph
19 Dan Foster Male Vet 23:35 25.442 Mph
20 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:36 25.424 Mph
21 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 23:39 25.37 Mph
22 Oliver Gardiner Male Senior Rock Estate 23:43 25.299 Mph
22 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 23:43 25.299 Mph
24 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
26 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:03 24.948 Mph
27 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:10 24.828 Mph
28 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:11 24.81 Mph
29 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:17 24.708 Mph
30 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 24:29 24.506 Mph
31 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 24:30 24.49 Mph
32 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:31 24.473 Mph
34 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
36 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:38 24.357 Mph
37 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
38 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:43 24.275 Mph
39 Darren Boswell Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:44 24.259 Mph
40 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:48 24.194 Mph
41 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:53 24.113 Mph
42 Stephen Dixon-Grant Male Senior VC Baracchi 24:54 24.096 Mph
43 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 25:01 23.984 Mph
43 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:01 23.984 Mph
43 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:01 23.984 Mph
46 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 25:04 23.936 Mph
47 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 25:32 23.499 Mph
48 Jack Ibbotson Male Senior VC Norwich 25:37 23.422 Mph
49 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:48 23.256 Mph
50 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:56 23.136 Mph
51 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
52 Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 26:06 22.988 Mph
53 Rory French Male Vet Rock Estate 26:09 22.945 Mph
54 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:10 22.93 Mph
55 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 26:19 22.799 Mph
56 Stephen Brown Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:32 22.613 Mph
57 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:40 22.5 Mph
58 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 26:49 22.374 Mph
59 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:55 22.291 Mph
60 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:04 22.167 Mph
61 Ryan Coles Male Junior VC Baracchi 27:20 21.951 Mph
62 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph
63 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:35 21.752 Mph
64 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:42 21.661 Mph
65 Mark Womack Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:01 21.416 Mph
66 Jamie Robertson Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 28:05 21.365 Mph
67 Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 28:08 21.327 Mph
68 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:19 21.189 Mph
69 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:34 21.003 Mph
70 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:40 20.93 Mph
71 Christine Cooke Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:15 20.513 Mph
72 Tracey Jermy Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 29:49 20.123 Mph
73 Francesca Dixon-Grant Female Senior VC Baracchi 29:53 20.078 Mph
74 John Neeve Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:04 19.956 Mph
75 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:31 19.038 Mph
76 Jodie Lee Female Senior Great Yarmouth C C 33:49 17.743 Mph
DNS(A) Richard Bradley Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS(A) Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS Claire Stammers Female Vet Beccles Tri Club
DNS Dawn Collyer Female Senior North Norfolk Whs