C.C.Sudbury

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: bs24/r
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 50:32 26.121 Mph 150
2 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:50 25.466 Mph 145.161
3 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 52:03 25.36 Mph 140.323
4 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 52:20 25.223 Mph 135.484
5 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 53:15 24.789 Mph 130.645
6 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 53:48 24.535 Mph 125.806
7 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:57 24.467 Mph 120.968
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:25 24.257 Mph 116.129
9 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 54:39 24.154 Mph 111.29
10 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:51 24.066 Mph 106.452
11 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 55:37 23.734 Mph 101.613
12 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:41 23.287 Mph 96.774
13 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior Cyclism 56:43 23.274 Mph 91.935
14 Simon Daniel Male Senior Tri Sudbury 58:01 22.752 Mph 87.097
15 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:24 22.603 Mph 82.258
16 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:59 22.379 Mph 77.419
17 William Green Male Senior Maldon & District CC 59:02 22.36 Mph 72.581
18 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 59:25 22.216 Mph 67.742
19 Daniel Upton Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:06 21.963 Mph 62.903
20 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:00:32 21.806 Mph 58.065
21 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:35 21.788 Mph 53.226
22 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:56 20.975 Mph 48.387
23 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:04:46 20.381 Mph 43.548
24 Ben Loxton Male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 1:05:33 20.137 Mph 38.71
25 Graham Buckles Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:36 20.122 Mph 33.871
26 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:53 20.035 Mph 29.032
27 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:11:26 18.479 Mph 24.194
28 Murray Baker Male Vet Tri Sudbury 1:15:18 17.53 Mph 19.355
29 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:15:57 17.38 Mph 14.516
30 Matthew Windsor Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:16:31 17.251 Mph 9.677
31 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:40 14.4 Mph 4.839
DNF David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS(A) Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Brendan O'brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS(A) Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS(A) Christopher Rixon Male Vet Tri Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Andrew Bigg Male Senior Tri Sudbury 0
DNS Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Curtis Caba Male Vet Boxford Bike Club 0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Lindsay Hobden Female Vet Tri Sudbury 0
DNS Peter Gregg Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 0