Tyneside Vagabonds CC 47

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: M47
  • Closing Date: 18-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Carter Male 1:56:57 24.113 Mph Claim
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:58:16 23.844 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior 1:58:17 23.841 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 2:04:30 22.651 Mph Claim
5 Harry Springhall Male 2:05:43 22.431 Mph Claim
6 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 2:05:49 22.414 Mph
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:05:59 22.384 Mph
8 Andrew Newby Male 2:06:25 22.307 Mph Claim
9 Mark Harrison Male 2:06:28 22.298 Mph Claim
10 Chris Bush Male 2:09:56 21.703 Mph Claim
11 Duncan Orme Male Vet 2:10:25 21.623 Mph
12 Stephen Grey Male 2:11:48 21.396 Mph Claim
13 Mark Breeze Male Blumilk.com 2:11:49 21.393 Mph Claim
14 Adam Wild Male Senior 2:12:02 21.358 Mph
15 Michael Mallen Male GS Metro 2:12:10 21.337 Mph Claim
16 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:12:16 21.321 Mph
17 Mark Reed Male Senior 2:14:27 20.974 Mph
18 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:14:52 20.91 Mph Claim
19 Stuart Watson Male 2:16:40 20.634 Mph Claim
19 Brian Johnson Male 2:16:40 20.634 Mph Claim
19 Ian Christie Male 2:16:40 20.634 Mph Claim
22 Chris Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo 2:17:11 20.556 Mph Claim
23 Richard Pyatt Male 2:17:23 20.526 Mph Claim
24 Dean Madden Male 2:17:41 20.482 Mph Claim
25 Steve Clark Male 2:18:00 20.435 Mph Claim
26 Roy Flanagan Male 2:18:15 20.398 Mph Claim
27 Graeme Gow Male 2:18:22 20.381 Mph Claim
28 Richard Lilleker Male 2:18:37 20.344 Mph Claim
29 Patrick Clark Male 2:18:45 20.324 Mph Claim
30 Bob Murdoch Male 2:19:00 20.288 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Walton Male 2:19:35 20.203 Mph Claim
32 David Lewis-Smith Male 2:20:08 20.124 Mph Claim
33 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:20:25 20.083 Mph
34 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 2:20:33 20.064 Mph Claim
35 Keith Sibbald Male 2:20:35 20.059 Mph Claim
36 Angela Hibbs Male 2:20:44 20.038 Mph Claim
37 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:20:52 20.019 Mph
38 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:21:07 19.983 Mph Claim
39 Phil Hall Male Vet 2:21:39 19.908 Mph
40 Adam Hogarth Male 2:21:52 19.878 Mph Claim
41 David Rutherford Male 2:22:12 19.831 Mph Claim
42 Jason Robson Male Vet 2:22:18 19.817 Mph
43 Ken Thursby Male 2:22:41 19.764 Mph Claim
44 Paul Whitehill Male Vet 2:23:04 19.711 Mph
45 Hedley Fletcher Male 2:23:37 19.636 Mph Claim
46 Richard Wills Male 2:25:07 19.433 Mph Claim
47 Gordon Hodgson Male 2:25:30 19.381 Mph Claim
48 Steven Davison Male 2:25:42 19.355 Mph Claim
49 James Burns Male GS Metro 2:26:07 19.3 Mph Claim
50 David Clark Male 2:26:26 19.258 Mph Claim
51 Richard Lewis Male 2:27:06 19.171 Mph Claim
52 Jack Watson Male 2:28:07 19.039 Mph Claim
53 Richard Cleathero Male EMC Cycling 2:28:50 18.947 Mph Claim
54 Russell Hughes Male Vet 2:29:33 18.857 Mph
55 David Mitcheson Male North Racing 2:30:08 18.783 Mph Claim
56 Robert Holywell Male 2:30:44 18.709 Mph Claim
57 Roger Clarke Male Vet 2:30:58 18.68 Mph
58 Kevin Sorlie Male 2:31:27 18.62 Mph Claim
59 Rob Hogarth Male 2:32:40 18.472 Mph Claim
60 Craig Gow Male 2:33:59 18.314 Mph Claim
61 Richard Exley Male Vet 2:35:07 18.18 Mph
62 Ian McLean Male 2:35:46 18.104 Mph Claim
63 David King Male Cestria C.C. 2:36:11 18.056 Mph Claim
64 Ian Maddison Male 2:37:08 17.947 Mph Claim
65 Chris Thompson Male 2:37:42 17.882 Mph Claim
66 Simon Colleran Male 2:42:43 17.331 Mph Claim
67 Austin Wilcock Male 2:44:22 17.157 Mph Claim
68 Josh Craven Male 2:44:33 17.138 Mph Claim
69 Paul Crotty Male 2:44:41 17.124 Mph Claim
70 David Hilditch Male 2:45:11 17.072 Mph Claim
71 Richard Marshall Male Cestria C.C. 2:48:19 16.754 Mph Claim
72 Gary Birrell Male 3:01:50 15.509 Mph Claim
73 Joe Applegarth Male 3:17:19 14.292 Mph Claim
DNS Rich Hunt Male Claim
DNS Gary McBean Male Claim
DNS Michael Bainbridge Male Claim
DNS Dougan Collins Male Claim
DNS Mark Herbert Male Team Cystic Fibrosis Claim
DNS David Paterson Male Claim
DNS Danny Grieves Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Stephen Roberts Male Claim
DNS Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria Claim
DNS Dougi Hall Male Claim
DNS Aidan Hedley Male Claim
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Claim
DNS Iain Bolton Male North Racing Claim
DNS Don Speight Male Vet
DNS Jon Sturman Male Claim
DNS Duncan Sleigh Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Danny Winthorpe Male Claim
DNS Allon Welsh Male Claim