Velo Club St Raphael (Sporting 16.5)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Feb-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 16.5 Miles
  • Course: P821
  • Closing Date: 05-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Horton Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:41:02 24.127 Mph
2 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 00:41:04 24.107 Mph
3 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 00:41:06 24.088 Mph
4 Oliver Handley Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:41:22 23.932 Mph
5 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Sarum Velo 00:42:07 23.506 Mph
6 Jamie Caldwell Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:42:11 23.469 Mph
7 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:42:25 23.34 Mph
8 Chris Birch Male Vet Hoops Velo 00:42:49 23.122 Mph
9 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:42:54 23.077 Mph
10 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:43:52 22.568 Mph
11 James Garrett Male Vet Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:43:58 22.517 Mph
12 Euan Woodliffe Male Junior Welwyn Whs 00:43:59 22.509 Mph
13 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:44:04 22.466 Mph
14 Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:44:17 22.356 Mph
15 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 00:44:22 22.314 Mph
16 Jason Frizzell Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:44:37 22.189 Mph
17 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 00:44:44 22.131 Mph
18 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:44:45 22.123 Mph
19 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 00:44:48 22.098 Mph
20 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 00:44:59 22.008 Mph
21 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:45:05 21.959 Mph
22 Jordan Giles Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:45:06 21.951 Mph
23 Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi 00:45:25 21.798 Mph
23 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:45:25 21.798 Mph
25 Rick Evans Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 00:45:37 21.703 Mph
26 Kimberley Ashton Female Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:45:40 21.679 Mph
27 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:46:02 21.506 Mph
28 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:46:04 21.491 Mph
29 Fraser Hughes Male Senior Audax UK 00:46:19 21.375 Mph
30 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:46:22 21.352 Mph
31 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:46:24 21.336 Mph
32 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:46:41 21.207 Mph
33 Paul Longman Male Vet ...a3crg 00:46:46 21.169 Mph
34 Henry Salmon Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:47:13 20.967 Mph
35 Matthew Puddick Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:47:55 20.661 Mph
36 Keith Loudon Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:48:10 20.554 Mph
37 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 00:48:12 20.539 Mph
37 Rupert Silman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:48:12 20.539 Mph
39 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:48:18 20.497 Mph
40 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 00:48:19 20.49 Mph
41 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:48:40 20.342 Mph
42 Tom Fishlock Male Senior Spinners and Grinders Cycle Club 00:48:49 20.28 Mph
43 Chris Parker Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:48:51 20.266 Mph
44 Mike Noad Male Vet Bayside Tri 00:49:21 20.061 Mph
45 John Mottershead Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:49:29 20.007 Mph
46 Gary Roberts Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:49:32 19.987 Mph
47 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:50:01 19.793 Mph
48 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:50:09 19.741 Mph
49 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:50:13 19.715 Mph
50 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:50:19 19.675 Mph
51 Alex Rice Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:50:22 19.656 Mph
52 Chrissie Slot Female Senior IRIS Race Team 00:50:25 19.636 Mph
53 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 00:50:55 19.444 Mph
54 Nigel Powell Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:24 19.261 Mph
55 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 00:51:29 19.23 Mph
56 James Cooper Male Senior Natural RT 00:51:48 19.112 Mph
57 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 00:51:50 19.1 Mph
58 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:56 19.063 Mph
59 Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:52:02 19.026 Mph
60 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:52:34 18.833 Mph
61 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:53:39 18.453 Mph
62 Ian Hayden Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:53:55 18.362 Mph
63 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:54:16 18.243 Mph
64 David Knight Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:54:44 18.088 Mph
65 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:55:02 17.989 Mph
66 Tom Warren Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:56:23 17.558 Mph
67 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 00:56:32 17.512 Mph
DNF Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Martin Jones Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Darren Anderson Male Vet Julian Porter Cycling
DNS(A) Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg