Common Lane Occasionals (cheques payable to Pete Laud)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
2 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
3 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
4 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
5 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
6 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
7 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
8 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
9 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
10 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
11 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
12 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
13 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
14 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:25:01 23.984 Mph Claim
15 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
16 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
17 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
18 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
19 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
20 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
21 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
22 Richard Guymer Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
23 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
24 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
25 Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
26 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
27 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
28 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:30:30 19.672 Mph
29 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:34:29 17.4 Mph
30 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 00:36:08 16.605 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Dave Johnson Male Senior Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club
DNS Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift