Rossington Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Billy Jarish Male 20:26 29.364 Mph 150
2 Jack Levick Male Espoir Rose Race Team 20:31 29.244 Mph 147.458
3 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 144.915
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 142.373
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 139.831
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 21:10 28.346 Mph 137.288
7 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:29 27.929 Mph 134.746
8 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 21:41 27.671 Mph 132.203
9 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 129.661
10 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 21:52 27.439 Mph 127.119
11 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:57 27.335 Mph 124.576
12 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 122.034
13 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph 119.492
14 Paul Armstrong Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 22:26 26.746 Mph 116.949
15 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 22:37 26.529 Mph 114.407
16 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 23:06 25.974 Mph 111.864
17 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph 109.322
18 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph 106.78
19 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:03 24.948 Mph 104.237
20 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 101.695
21 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 99.153
22 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph 96.61
23 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 94.068
24 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:45 24.242 Mph 91.525
25 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 25:01 23.984 Mph 88.983
26 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:02 23.968 Mph 86.441 Claim
27 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph 83.898
28 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 81.356
29 Gary Irvine Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph 78.814
30 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:25 23.607 Mph 76.271
31 Mark Weston Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph 73.729
32 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph 71.186
33 Brad Young Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph 68.644
34 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 66.102
35 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph 63.559
36 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 26:04 23.018 Mph 61.017
37 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph 58.475
38 Daniel Shaw Male Juvenile Sitwell Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph 55.932
39 Jacob Riby Male Juvenile Team Sportslab 26:41 22.486 Mph 53.39
40 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 26:42 22.472 Mph 50.847
41 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:43 22.458 Mph 48.305
42 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 45.763
43 James Armson Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 27:08 22.113 Mph 43.22
44 Julia Wardley-kershaw Female Espoir St Ives CC 27:12 22.059 Mph 40.678
45 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:27 21.858 Mph 38.136
46 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 27:30 21.818 Mph 35.593
47 James Fox Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 27:38 21.713 Mph 33.051
48 Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 27:48 21.583 Mph 30.508
49 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:06 20.619 Mph 27.966 Claim
50 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 29:07 20.607 Mph 25.424
51 Stuart Radford Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 29:19 20.466 Mph 22.881
52 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 29:27 20.373 Mph 20.339
53 Amy Loftus Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:47 20.145 Mph 17.797
54 Dave Johnson Male Senior Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 30:38 19.586 Mph 15.254
55 Kate Harwood Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:12 19.231 Mph 12.712
56 John Smith Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 31:13 19.22 Mph 10.169
57 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 31:49 18.858 Mph 7.627 Claim
58 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 32:49 18.283 Mph 5.085
59 Christopher Fisher Male Vet Sowerby Bros CRT 44:30 13.483 Mph 2.542 Claim
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS(A) Alix Archer Female Vet Maxx R. T. 0
DNS(A) Iain Mccoll Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNS(A) Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 0
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC 0 Claim