Severn RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-19
  • Time: 15:40
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh90
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 01:50.5 0 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Morvelo Basso RT 01:53.6 0 Mph 146.809
3 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:02.8 0 Mph 143.617
4 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:04.6 0 Mph 140.426
5 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:06.7 0 Mph 137.234
6 Jacob Hardy Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:06.8 0 Mph 134.043
7 Jake Sargent Male Espoir Bristol Road Club 02:07.2 0 Mph 130.851
8 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 02:08.3 0 Mph 127.66
8 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 02:08.3 0 Mph 127.66
10 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:08.4 0 Mph 121.277
11 Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 02:08.6 0 Mph 118.085
12 William Jewitt Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 02:09.1 0 Mph 114.894
13 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:11.0 0 Mph 111.702
14 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 02:12.1 0 Mph 108.511
15 James Meaden Male Espoir Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:12.4 0 Mph 105.319
16 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:12.8 0 Mph 102.128
17 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:13.6 0 Mph 98.936
17 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:13.6 0 Mph 98.936
19 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 02:15.1 0 Mph 92.553
20 William Fussell Male Thornbury Cycling Club 02:15.4 0 Mph 89.362 Claim
21 Christopher Dawson Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 02:16.9 0 Mph 86.17
22 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:20.1 0 Mph 82.979
23 Graeme Rout Male Senior Gannet CC 02:20.2 0 Mph 79.787
24 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:24.5 0 Mph 76.596
25 Tim Griffiths Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:25.9 0 Mph 73.404
26 Sam Milliner Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:26.6 0 Mph 70.213
27 William Scott Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:28.4 0 Mph 67.021
28 Toby Ryan Male Senior Webbs 1902 CC 02:28.8 0 Mph 63.83
29 Alistair Hardy Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:29.4 0 Mph 60.638
30 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Velo Club Melyd 02:30.2 0 Mph 57.447
31 Tony Symons Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 02:36.0 0 Mph 54.255
32 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Performance Cycles CC 02:36.3 0 Mph 51.064
33 James Harrison Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:37.9 0 Mph 47.872
34 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:38.1 0 Mph 44.681
35 Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 02:38.4 0 Mph 41.489
36 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:38.7 0 Mph 38.298
37 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 02:39.6 0 Mph 35.106
38 Simon Thexton Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 02:40.6 0 Mph 31.915
39 Nicholas Dart Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:42.5 0 Mph 28.723
40 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:47.0 0 Mph 25.532
41 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 02:48.8 0 Mph 22.34
42 Becky Dodds Female Senior Rogue Racing 02:49.6 0 Mph 19.149
43 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:51.8 0 Mph 15.957
44 Sam Mitchell Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 02:54.9 0 Mph 12.766
45 Heidi Blunden Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:59.3 0 Mph 9.574
46 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:14.4 0 Mph 6.383
47 Karen Spiteri Female Vet Avid Sport 03:57.2 0 Mph 3.191
DNS(A) Ian Payne Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) George Charles Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0