Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH80
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 04:19.8 0 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Morvelo Basso RT 04:39.8 0 Mph 145.833
3 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 04:41.1 0 Mph 141.667
4 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 04:45.9 0 Mph 137.5
5 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:46.4 0 Mph 133.333
6 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 04:50.5 0 Mph 129.167
7 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 04:52.5 0 Mph 125
8 Tavis Walker Male Senior Rogue Racing 04:53.2 0 Mph 120.833
9 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 04:54.9 0 Mph 116.667
10 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 04:55.6 0 Mph 112.5
11 Oliver Adams Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 04:57.2 0 Mph 108.333
12 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 04:57.6 0 Mph 104.167
13 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:59.4 0 Mph 100
14 Jacob Hardy Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:00.3 0 Mph 95.833
15 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:01.6 0 Mph 91.667
16 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:10.3 0 Mph 87.5
17 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 05:10.5 0 Mph 83.333
18 Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:14.3 0 Mph 79.167
19 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 05:21.4 0 Mph 75
20 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 05:22.1 0 Mph 70.833
21 Roy Slide Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 05:31.7 0 Mph 66.667
22 Matthew Smart Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:32.4 0 Mph 62.5
23 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Performance Cycles CC 05:38.9 0 Mph 58.333
24 Alistair Hardy Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:39.7 0 Mph 54.167
25 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Velo Club Melyd 05:46.4 0 Mph 50
26 Tony Symons Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 05:50.2 0 Mph 45.833
27 Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 05:59.9 0 Mph 41.667
28 Matthew Farmer Male Senior Recycles RCC 06:00.5 0 Mph 37.5
29 Paul Haynes Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 06:10.2 0 Mph 33.333
30 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 06:12.5 0 Mph 29.167
31 Becky Dodds Female Senior Rogue Racing 06:17.3 0 Mph 25
32 Felix Arnold Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:23.3 0 Mph 20.833
33 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:27.0 0 Mph 16.667
34 Shaun Andrews Male Espoir Chippenham & District Wheelers 07:01.6 0 Mph 12.5
35 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 07:25.5 0 Mph 8.333
36 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 07:30.5 0 Mph 4.167
DNS(A) Lili Mclean Female Senior Andover Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Heidi Blunden Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:00.0 0