73 Degrees / Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U86/50
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 1:50:06 27.248 Mph
2 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:52:14 26.73 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:52:43 26.615 Mph
4 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
5 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:55:49 25.903 Mph
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:58:07 25.399 Mph
7 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:59:20 25.14 Mph
8 Simon Smith Male Vet 2:00:25 24.913 Mph
9 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
10 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:03:02 24.384 Mph
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:04:02 24.187 Mph
12 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:05:23 23.927 Mph
13 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 2:07:12 23.585 Mph
14 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:07:31 23.526 Mph
15 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:08:21 23.374 Mph
16 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:08:37 23.325 Mph
17 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:09:48 23.112 Mph
18 Harry Woodman Male Espoir Rogue Racing 2:09:55 23.092 Mph
19 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:13:07 22.537 Mph
20 Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:13:26 22.483 Mph
21 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:13:28 22.478 Mph
22 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:13:34 22.461 Mph
22 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:13:34 22.461 Mph
24 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:13:51 22.413 Mph
25 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 2:16:14 22.021 Mph
26 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 2:21:45 21.164 Mph
27 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:24:57 20.697 Mph
28 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:27:40 20.316 Mph
29 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:27:55 20.282 Mph
30 Owen Neal Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:27:57 20.277 Mph
31 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:28:07 20.254 Mph
32 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:29:19 20.092 Mph
33 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:33:14 19.578 Mph
34 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:33:46 19.51 Mph
35 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:34:09 19.462 Mph
36 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:35:31 19.291 Mph
37 Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:35:38 19.276 Mph
38 Annamarie Miles Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:38:12 18.963 Mph
39 Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:44:57 18.187 Mph
40 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:47:31 17.909 Mph
41 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 3:01:11 16.558 Mph
DNF Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS(A) Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS(A) Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles