73 Degrees / Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: u86/50
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 1:50:06 27.248 Mph 150
2 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:52:14 26.73 Mph 146.341
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:52:43 26.615 Mph 142.683
4 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 1:54:21 26.235 Mph 139.024
5 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:55:49 25.903 Mph 135.366
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:58:07 25.399 Mph 131.707
7 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:59:20 25.14 Mph 128.049
8 Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 2:00:25 24.913 Mph 124.39
9 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:00:32 24.889 Mph 120.732
10 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:03:02 24.384 Mph 117.073
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 113.415
12 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:05:23 23.927 Mph 109.756
13 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 2:07:12 23.585 Mph 106.098
14 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:07:31 23.526 Mph 102.439
15 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:08:21 23.374 Mph 98.78
16 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:08:37 23.325 Mph 95.122
17 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 91.463
18 Harry Woodman Male Junior Rogue Racing 2:09:55 23.092 Mph 87.805
19 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:13:07 22.537 Mph 84.146
20 Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:13:26 22.483 Mph 80.488
21 Kate Mactear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:13:28 22.478 Mph 76.829
22 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:13:34 22.461 Mph 73.171
22 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:13:34 22.461 Mph 73.171
24 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:13:51 22.413 Mph 65.854
25 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 2:16:14 22.021 Mph 62.195
26 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 2:21:45 21.164 Mph 58.537
27 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:24:57 20.697 Mph 54.878
28 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:27:40 20.316 Mph 51.22
29 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:27:55 20.282 Mph 47.561
30 Owen Neal Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:27:57 20.277 Mph 43.902
31 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:28:07 20.254 Mph 40.244
32 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:29:19 20.092 Mph 36.585
33 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:33:14 19.578 Mph 32.927
34 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:33:46 19.51 Mph 29.268
35 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:34:09 19.462 Mph 25.61
36 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:35:31 19.291 Mph 21.951
37 Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:35:38 19.276 Mph 18.293
38 Annamarie Miles Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:38:12 18.963 Mph 14.634
39 Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:44:57 18.187 Mph 10.976
40 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:47:31 17.909 Mph 7.317
41 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 3:01:11 16.558 Mph 3.659
DNF Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS(A) Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 0
DNS(A) Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0