Bristol South Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u7b
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:42 28.985 Mph 150
2 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 21:04 28.481 Mph 146.25
3 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph 142.5
4 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph 138.75
5 Euan Taylor Male Junior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:42 27.65 Mph 135
6 Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 131.25
7 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:52 27.439 Mph 127.5
8 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 123.75
9 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 120
10 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:45 26.374 Mph 116.25
11 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 22:50 26.277 Mph 112.5
11 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 112.5
13 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:34 25.46 Mph 105
14 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:35 25.442 Mph 101.25
15 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 97.5
16 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph 93.75
17 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 90
17 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 90
19 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 82.5
20 Gary Harvey Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:26 24.557 Mph 78.75
21 Ashley Dunn Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:38 24.357 Mph 75
22 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 71.25
23 Freya Richardson Female Junior Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 24:51 24.145 Mph 67.5
24 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph 63.75
25 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph 60
26 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:21 23.669 Mph 56.25
27 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:48 23.256 Mph 52.5
27 Jim Tickner Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:48 23.256 Mph 52.5
29 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:50 23.226 Mph 45
30 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph 41.25
31 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 26:16 22.843 Mph 37.5
32 Rosey Mushens Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:18 22.814 Mph 33.75
33 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:41 22.486 Mph 30
34 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 26.25
35 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:21 21.164 Mph 22.5
36 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 28:46 20.857 Mph 18.75
37 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 30:11 19.879 Mph 15
38 Dan Morgan Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 30:37 19.597 Mph 11.25
39 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 31:26 19.088 Mph 7.5
40 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 31:51 18.838 Mph 3.75
DNS(A) Matthew Norris Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 0
DNS(A) Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Alastair Mcchesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club 0