Cheltenham and County Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: u75
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 48:18 27.329 Mph 150
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 48:21 27.301 Mph 145.455
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 50:13 26.286 Mph 140.909
4 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 51:15 25.756 Mph 136.364
5 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 51:24 25.681 Mph 131.818
6 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 53:24 24.719 Mph 127.273
7 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:27 24.696 Mph 122.727
8 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 53:29 24.681 Mph 118.182
9 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 53:57 24.467 Mph 113.636
10 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 53:59 24.452 Mph 109.091
11 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 54:09 24.377 Mph 104.545
12 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 54:12 24.354 Mph 100
13 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:32 24.205 Mph 95.455
14 Peter Errington Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:35 24.183 Mph 90.909
15 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:52 24.058 Mph 86.364
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:03 23.978 Mph 81.818
17 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:04 23.131 Mph 77.273
18 Harry Woodman Male Junior Rogue Racing 57:06 23.117 Mph 72.727
19 Robert Evans Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:09 23.097 Mph 68.182
20 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 58:19 22.635 Mph 63.636
21 Jason Etherington Male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 58:32 22.551 Mph 59.091
22 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 59:33 22.166 Mph 54.545
23 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:12 21.927 Mph 50
24 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:00:53 21.681 Mph 45.455
25 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:02 21.628 Mph 40.909
26 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:08 21.592 Mph 36.364
27 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:23 21.159 Mph 31.818
28 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:02:25 21.148 Mph 27.273
29 Gary Harvey Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:02:32 21.109 Mph 22.727
30 Alan Venn Male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:04:55 20.334 Mph 18.182
31 Craige Goodson Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:06:14 19.93 Mph 13.636
32 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:22 19.308 Mph 9.091
33 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:14:12 17.79 Mph 4.545
DNS(A) Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 0
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 0