Cheltenham and County Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: U75
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 48:18 27.329 Mph
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 48:21 27.301 Mph
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 50:13 26.286 Mph
4 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 51:15 25.756 Mph
5 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 51:24 25.681 Mph
6 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 53:24 24.719 Mph
7 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:27 24.696 Mph
8 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 53:29 24.681 Mph
9 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 53:57 24.467 Mph
10 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 53:59 24.452 Mph
11 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 54:09 24.377 Mph
12 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 54:12 24.354 Mph
13 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:32 24.205 Mph
14 Peter Errington Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:35 24.183 Mph
15 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:52 24.058 Mph
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:03 23.978 Mph
17 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:04 23.131 Mph
18 Harry Woodman Male Espoir Rogue Racing 57:06 23.117 Mph
19 Robert Evans Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:09 23.097 Mph
20 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 58:19 22.635 Mph
21 Jason Etherington Male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 58:32 22.551 Mph
22 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 59:33 22.166 Mph
23 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:12 21.927 Mph
24 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:00:53 21.681 Mph
25 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:02 21.628 Mph
26 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:08 21.592 Mph
27 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:23 21.159 Mph
28 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:02:25 21.148 Mph
29 Gary Harvey Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:02:32 21.109 Mph
30 Alan Venn Male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:04:55 20.334 Mph
31 Craige Goodson Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:06:14 19.93 Mph
32 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:22 19.308 Mph
33 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:14:12 17.79 Mph
DNS(A) Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing