The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 19:46 30.354 Mph
2 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
3 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:15 29.63 Mph
4 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:17 29.581 Mph
5 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:19 29.532 Mph
6 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
7 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
8 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 20:26 29.364 Mph
9 Andrew Edwards Male Vet Bikestrong-KTM 21:19 28.147 Mph
9 Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:19 28.147 Mph
11 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:21 28.103 Mph
12 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 21:24 28.037 Mph
13 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
14 Oliver Beresford Male Senior Velo Club Venta 21:43 27.629 Mph
15 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 21:52 27.439 Mph
16 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
17 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 22:02 27.231 Mph
18 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
19 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
20 Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7 22:09 27.088 Mph
21 Michael Beech Male Senior Matlock CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
21 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:14 26.986 Mph
23 Rich Meadows Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:15 26.966 Mph
23 Lewis Martin Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 22:15 26.966 Mph
25 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
26 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:19 26.886 Mph
27 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 22:23 26.806 Mph
28 Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
29 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 22:32 26.627 Mph
29 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
31 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
32 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:41 26.451 Mph
32 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
34 Elizabeth Bennett Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 22:50 26.277 Mph
35 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
36 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
37 Nigel Hale-Hunter Male Vet Bpm Coaching 23:06 25.974 Mph
38 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 23:07 25.955 Mph
39 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:08 25.937 Mph
40 Greg Lancaster Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 23:15 25.806 Mph
41 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
42 Jim Beales Male Vet PeaceFIT Racing 23:19 25.733 Mph
43 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
44 Robert Weekes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:34 25.46 Mph
45 David Pleming Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:46 25.245 Mph
46 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
47 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:53 25.122 Mph
48 Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta 24:09 24.845 Mph
49 Tom McManners Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 24:15 24.742 Mph
50 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:16 24.725 Mph
51 Tim Bodey Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:26 24.557 Mph
52 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:36 24.39 Mph
52 Daniel West Male Vet Bristol Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
54 Angela Swain Female Senior Team Swindon Cycles 24:37 24.374 Mph
55 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
56 Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:50 24.161 Mph
57 Sarah West Female Vet Bristol Road Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
58 Molly Hodges Female Senior Avid Sport 25:09 23.857 Mph
59 Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
60 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
61 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph
62 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:19 23.7 Mph
63 Charlotte Davies Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:21 23.669 Mph
64 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 25:26 23.591 Mph
65 David Vincent Male Senior Bristol Road Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
66 Ashley Dunn Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:34 23.468 Mph
67 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 26:01 23.062 Mph
68 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:05 23.003 Mph
69 Tim Strong Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 26:08 22.959 Mph
69 Rebekah Nash Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:08 22.959 Mph
71 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:09 22.945 Mph
72 Carl Henrik Ek Male Senior Audax UK 26:11 22.915 Mph
73 Oliver Daniels Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:14 22.872 Mph
74 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 26:18 22.814 Mph
75 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
76 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:31 22.627 Mph
77 Jim Tickner Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:34 22.585 Mph
78 Thomas Russell Male Espoir Verulam CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
79 Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club 26:55 22.291 Mph
80 George Wood Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:04 22.167 Mph
81 Matthew Norris Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 27:17 21.991 Mph
82 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:26 25.605 Mph
83 Meloy Kelly Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 27:44 21.635 Mph
84 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:12 21.277 Mph
85 Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
86 Sean Lynch-Lawton Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:38 20.955 Mph
87 Luke Silverman Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:53 20.773 Mph
88 Robert Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:56 20.737 Mph
89 Dan Morgan Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 29:50 20.112 Mph
90 Anne-Marie Bowring Female Senior Cambridge University CC 30:06 19.934 Mph
91 Charlotte Williams Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 30:12 19.868 Mph
92 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 30:40 19.565 Mph
93 Harriet Carter Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 31:06 19.293 Mph
DNS Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Mike Fry Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS Stuart Hardy Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Heather Price Female Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Patrick Henry Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Mark Raven Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Jack Trevail Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club