Bath University Cycling Club (3-up TTT)(30 teams only)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: u601b
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 50:22 26.208 Mph
1 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 50:22 26.208 Mph
1 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 50:22 26.208 Mph
2 Michael Beech Male Espoir Matlock CC 51:55 25.425 Mph
2 Edward Gray Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 51:55 25.425 Mph
2 James Pheysey Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 51:55 25.425 Mph
3 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:11 24.82 Mph
3 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:11 24.82 Mph
3 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:11 24.82 Mph
4 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:29 24.681 Mph
4 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 53:29 24.681 Mph
4 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:29 24.681 Mph
5 Harry Tucker Male Junior Avid Sport 54:32 24.205 Mph
5 William Jewitt Male Junior Avid Sport 54:32 24.205 Mph
5 Tom Price Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:32 24.205 Mph
6 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 55:19 23.863 Mph
6 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 55:19 23.863 Mph
6 Robert Francis Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 55:19 23.863 Mph
7 Daniel Carr Male 55:33 23.762 Mph
7 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:33 23.762 Mph
7 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:33 23.762 Mph
8 George Batchelor Male Espoir Avid Sport 56:09 23.508 Mph
8 Josh Dray Male Espoir Avid Sport 56:09 23.508 Mph
8 Fraser Steel Male Espoir Avid Sport 56:09 23.508 Mph
9 Ashia Fenwick Female Senior Velo Club Venta 56:26 23.39 Mph
9 Ben Watkinson Male Senior Audax UK 56:26 23.39 Mph
9 Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 56:26 23.39 Mph
10 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 57:39 22.897 Mph
10 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 57:39 22.897 Mph
10 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 57:39 22.897 Mph
11 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 57:48 22.837 Mph
11 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 57:48 22.837 Mph
11 Kate Mactear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 57:48 22.837 Mph
12 James Ashwell Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 58:23 22.609 Mph Claim
12 Jack Halliday Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 58:23 22.609 Mph
12 Josh Poat Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 58:23 22.609 Mph Claim
13 Tom Cohen Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 58:37 22.519 Mph Claim
13 Sam Buckler Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 58:37 22.519 Mph Claim
13 Jeremy Snudden Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 58:37 22.519 Mph Claim
14 Jack Bonfield Male Senior Avid Sport 59:20 22.247 Mph
14 Rhys Clark Male Senior Avid Sport 59:20 22.247 Mph
14 Chris Rimmer Male Senior Avid Sport 59:20 22.247 Mph
15 Jenson Harris Male Juvenile Avid Sport 1:00:36 21.782 Mph
15 Cameron Porch Male Junior Avid Sport 1:00:36 21.782 Mph
15 Lewis Baldwin Male Junior Avid Sport 1:00:36 21.782 Mph
16 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 1:01:35 21.434 Mph
16 Laura Curle Female Juvenile Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:01:35 21.434 Mph
16 Rannveig Guicharnaud Female Vet Avid Sport 1:01:35 21.434 Mph
17 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:29 21.126 Mph
17 Philippa Shubert Female Senior High Wycombe CC 1:02:29 21.126 Mph
17 Lisa Thomasson Female Senior High Wycombe CC 1:02:29 21.126 Mph
18 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:02:58 20.963 Mph
18 Richard Jewitt Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:02:58 20.963 Mph
18 Will Thomas Male Espoir Avid Sport 1:02:58 20.963 Mph
19 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:50 20.36 Mph
19 Kelly Murphy Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:50 20.36 Mph
19 Becky Evans Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:50 20.36 Mph
DNF Tom Taylor Male Juvenile Avid Sport
DNF Adam Tucker Male Junior Avid Sport
DNF Samuel Butters Male Junior Avid Sport
DNS(A) Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Robert Tucker Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Jane Hunt Female Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Caroline Goodman Female Vet High Wycombe CC