St Ives CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N1/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Justin Homewood Male Senior VC Revolution 20:54 28.708 Mph
2 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
3 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:45 27.586 Mph
4 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
5 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
6 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
7 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:09 27.088 Mph
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
9 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
10 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
11 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 22:56 26.163 Mph
12 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
13 Phil Bradley Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 23:01 26.068 Mph
14 Sam Taylor Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 23:16 25.788 Mph
15 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
16 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
17 Mark Paveley Male Vet Solihull CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
18 Bradley Dawson Male Vet Rats Cycling Team 24:31 24.473 Mph
18 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
20 Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport 25:02 23.968 Mph
21 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
22 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:16 23.747 Mph
23 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
24 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
25 Jennie Tillott Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 25:44 23.316 Mph
26 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
27 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
28 Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
29 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 26:28 22.67 Mph
30 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:48 22.388 Mph
31 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:50 21.557 Mph
32 Matt Allen Male Vet St Ives CC 28:17 21.214 Mph
33 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 28:28 21.077 Mph
34 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:55 20.749 Mph Claim
35 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 30:42 19.544 Mph
36 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 32:48 18.293 Mph
37 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 32:55 18.228 Mph
38 Richard Bland Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 38:33 15.564 Mph
39 Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle 38:55 15.418 Mph
DNS Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Jess Williams Female Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Keith Richardson (Trike) Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Luke Hattersley Male Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club