Glasgow Green CC (Scottish District Championship)(entries close 11/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WW25/01
  • Closing Date: 11-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:49:43 30.171 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
3 Joe Reilly Male Senior Studio Velo 00:51:04 29.373 Mph
4 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
5 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
6 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
7 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
8 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
9 Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
10 Tommy Murray Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
11 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
12 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
13 Sandy Taylor Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
14 Karl Farmer Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
15 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
16 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
16 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
18 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
19 Matt Hennon Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
20 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
20 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
22 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
23 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
24 Brian Muir Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
25 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
26 David MacNeil Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
27 Catriona MacGillivray Female Senior RT 23 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
28 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
29 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
30 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
31 Nik Charlton Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
32 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
33 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
34 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
35 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
36 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
37 Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
38 Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:58:26 25.67 Mph
39 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
40 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
40 Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
42 David Deady Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
43 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
44 Craig Duncan Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
45 Declan Tuffy Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
46 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
47 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
48 Paul Welsh Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
49 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
50 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
51 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
52 Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
53 Eoghan Maguire Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
54 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
55 Stephen Hill Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
56 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
57 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
58 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
59 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
60 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
61 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
62 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
63 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
64 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
65 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
66 Lewis Keoghan Male Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
67 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
68 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
69 Laura Nicolson Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
70 Dougie Muirhead Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
71 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
72 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
73 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
74 Alam Curivan Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
74 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet Fruin Road Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
76 Mireille Captieux Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
77 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
78 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
79 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
80 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
81 Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
82 Jennifer Perry Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
83 Edd Shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
84 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
85 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
86 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
87 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
88 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
89 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
90 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
91 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
92 Stuart Garner Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
93 Lara MacLean Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 1:07:47 22.129 Mph
94 James Smith Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
95 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
96 Stuart Lonie Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
97 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
98 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
99 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
100 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
101 Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
102 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
103 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 1:22:43 18.134 Mph
DNF Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC
DNF Iain MacLeod Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNF Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNF Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNF Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers
DNF Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44
DNS Sharon Bird Female Vet Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Lewis Hutchison Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Lucie Hrnickova Female Edinburgh Road Club Claim
DNS Alison MacKenzie Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23
DNS George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS David Nicoll Male Vet Perth United CC
DNS Allan Shearer Male Senior Velocity 44
DNS William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life
DNS Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion