Velo Club Vitesse (entries close 23/02/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: WW12/01
  • Closing Date: 23-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 29:14 27.913 Mph 150
2 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 29:30 27.661 Mph 146.053
3 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 29:50 27.352 Mph 142.105
4 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 31:03 26.28 Mph 138.158
5 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 31:19 26.056 Mph 134.211
6 Gav Mcdonald Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 32:00 25.5 Mph 130.263
7 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 32:01 25.487 Mph 126.316
8 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 32:22 25.211 Mph 122.368
9 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 32:25 25.172 Mph 118.421
10 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 33:01 24.715 Mph 114.474
11 David Mccormack Male Senior Paisley Velo 33:18 24.504 Mph 110.526
12 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 33:26 24.407 Mph 106.579
13 Alastair Anderson Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 33:39 24.25 Mph 102.632
14 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 33:51 24.106 Mph 98.684
15 Luthais Arthur Male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 33:53 24.083 Mph 94.737
16 Murray Lawson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 34:34 23.607 Mph 90.789
17 Thomas Gooding-hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 35:03 23.281 Mph 86.842
18 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 35:09 23.215 Mph 82.895
19 Scott Bradley Male Vet Paisley Velo 35:14 23.16 Mph 78.947
20 Morris Pamplin Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 35:58 22.688 Mph 75
21 William Macdonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 36:15 22.51 Mph 71.053
22 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 36:30 22.356 Mph 67.105
23 Lewis Anderson Male Juvenile Fusion Triathlon Club 37:45 21.616 Mph 63.158
24 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 37:59 21.483 Mph 59.211
25 Allan Maclean Male Vet VC Glasgow South 38:01 21.464 Mph 55.263
26 Ruairidh Brown Male Espoir St Christopher's CC 39:23 20.719 Mph 51.316
27 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 39:42 20.554 Mph 47.368
28 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 40:31 20.14 Mph 43.421
29 Grace Inglis Female Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 40:51 19.976 Mph 39.474
30 Ross Thomson Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 40:53 19.959 Mph 35.526
31 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 41:11 19.814 Mph 31.579
32 Daniel Ewing Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 41:24 19.71 Mph 27.632
33 Emma Parkinson Female Senior Velo Club Vitesse 41:33 19.639 Mph 23.684
34 Kenny Taylor Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 42:03 19.405 Mph 19.737
35 Graeme Mcnay Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 43:15 18.867 Mph 15.789
36 Isabelle Rayner Female Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 43:30 18.759 Mph 11.842
37 Paul Lawson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 43:31 18.751 Mph 7.895
38 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 44:02 18.531 Mph 3.947
DNF Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Alan Macintyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 0
DNS Christopher Watters Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 0
DNS Salman Altamimi Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 0
DNS Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Sadiq Mir Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 0
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS Daniel O'neill Male Vet Regent Connor CC 0
DNS Michael Donnelly Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS David Baird Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 0