Team Swift 10 League Event 1

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 21-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 18:54 31.745 Mph 0 Claim
1 Scott Burns Male 18:54 31.745 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 19:04 31.468 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
5 Joey Walker Male 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Frewin Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
13 Anthony Gill Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
15 Greg Lewis Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Robinson Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
19 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Clovis Male Team Swift 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jonathan Howles Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Cleminshaw Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
25 Norman Griffin Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 21:17 28.19 Mph 0
27 Tom Winn Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mick Storey Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
31 Peter Fielding Smith Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
32 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
33 Walter Wilkinson Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Galbraith Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
35 Abby Mae Parkinson(W) Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
36 Brian Stephenson Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Huck Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tony Keyworth Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
41 Rachael Mellor (W) Male Holmfirth C C 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Philipson Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve McCall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 22:31 26.646 Mph 0
44 Amira Mellor (W) Male Paul Milnes Cycles 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
45 Graham Varley Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Percival Male Team Swift 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Mortimer Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
49 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Vaughan Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
53 Louise Scupham (W) Male Senior 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
54 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
55 Sharon Clifford (W) Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Stirk Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Washbrook Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
58 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
62 Josh Dunham Male Team Swift 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gary Brearley Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
67 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
68 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
71 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 35:19 16.989 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Guymer Male 0 Claim
DNS Rik Walkner Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fitzpatrick Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male 0 Claim
DNS Fiona Beard (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Harvey Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Denise Bayliss (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Murray Male Ferryhill Whs 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Martin Male 0 Claim