Border City Whs CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 50:09 29.91 Mph 150
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 50:10 29.9 Mph 146.939
3 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 51:06 29.354 Mph 143.878
4 Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 53:20 28.125 Mph 140.816
5 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 53:22 28.107 Mph 137.755
6 Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 134.694
7 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 53:29 28.046 Mph 131.633
8 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 53:49 27.872 Mph 128.571
9 Beau Smith Male Senior Ribble Cycles 53:58 27.795 Mph 125.51
10 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 54:15 27.65 Mph 122.449
11 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 54:27 27.548 Mph 119.388
12 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:40 27.439 Mph 116.327
13 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 54:46 27.389 Mph 113.265
14 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 55:19 27.117 Mph 110.204
15 David Hill Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 55:23 27.084 Mph 107.143
16 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 55:35 26.986 Mph 104.082
17 Allistair Moffat Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 56:20 26.627 Mph 101.02
18 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 56:21 26.619 Mph 97.959
19 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 56:24 26.596 Mph 94.898
20 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:09 26.247 Mph 91.837
21 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:26 26.117 Mph 88.776
22 Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 57:28 26.102 Mph 85.714
23 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 57:37 26.034 Mph 82.653
24 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 79.592
25 Adam Harris Male Junior Abergavenny RC 57:46 25.967 Mph 76.531
26 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 58:03 25.84 Mph 73.469
27 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:12 25.773 Mph 70.408
28 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 58:20 25.714 Mph 67.347
29 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 58:34 25.612 Mph 64.286
30 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 61.224
31 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 58.163
32 Danny Mccabe Male Vet Garstang CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 55.102
33 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 59:25 25.245 Mph 52.041
34 Ian Duckworth Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 48.98
35 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 45.918
36 Andrew Sawyer Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 42.857
37 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 39.796
38 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 36.735
39 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 33.673
40 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 30.612
41 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 27.551
42 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 24.49
43 John Roberts Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 21.429
44 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 18.367
45 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 15.306
46 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 12.245
47 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph 9.184
48 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 6.122
49 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:09:53 21.464 Mph 3.061
DNF Viktor Lundqvist Male Espoir Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Stephen Turner Male Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS(A) David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 0
DNS(A) Stuart Garner Male Senior Dumfries CC 0
DNS(A) Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS(A) James Atkinson Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 0
DNS(A) Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Charlie Paige Male Junior Green Jersey RT 0
DNS Simon Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS Dave Smalley Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0