West Pennine RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L109
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
3 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
6 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
7 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
9 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
10 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
12 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
13 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
14 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
15 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
17 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
18 Adam Newall Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
19 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
20 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
21 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
22 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
23 Shaun McHugh Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
25 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
26 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
27 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
28 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
30 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
30 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
32 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
33 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
34 Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
35 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
36 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
37 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
38 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Ian Earnshaw Male Vet Allterrain road club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
40 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
41 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
42 Paul Beech Male Senior 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
43 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
44 Dan Connor Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
45 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
46 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
47 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
48 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
49 Shaun Leonard Male East Lancashire RC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
50 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
51 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
52 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
53 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
54 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
55 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
56 Graeme Poole Male Vet Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
57 Andrew Gibson Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
58 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
59 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
60 Dave Smalley Male Vet Team Swift 00:28:34 21.003 Mph
61 Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:29:15 20.513 Mph
62 Alan Stark Male Vet Southport CC 00:29:59 20.011 Mph
63 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 00:31:28 19.068 Mph
64 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:35:03 17.118 Mph
DNF Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo
DNS(A) Ben Watson Male C3 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Draper Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Nigel Gleeson Male VTTA (Merseyside) Claim
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC