Nelson Wheelers CC (hilly)(L&L Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-19 17:15
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:01:23 1:48:23 24.715 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 2:03:24 1:58:24 24.311 Mph
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 2:03:38 1:35:38 24.265 Mph
4 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:05:51 2:05:51 23.838 Mph
5 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:06:28 1:51:28 23.722 Mph
6 Philip Graves Male Senior 2:07:02 2:04:02 23.616 Mph
7 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:08:18 1:49:18 23.383 Mph
8 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:08:31 1:51:31 23.343 Mph
9 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:08:55 1:42:55 23.271 Mph
10 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:09:08 2:00:08 23.232 Mph
11 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:10:28 1:49:28 22.994 Mph
12 Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:12:04 1:56:04 22.716 Mph
13 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:13:01 2:01:01 22.554 Mph
14 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 2:14:05 2:02:05 22.374 Mph
15 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:14:05 1:48:05 22.374 Mph
16 Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:14:27 1:44:27 22.313 Mph
17 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:14:43 1:58:43 22.269 Mph
18 Adam Baines Male Vet Transition Race Team 2:14:50 1:50:50 22.25 Mph
19 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:14:58 1:41:58 22.228 Mph
20 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:16:54 2:01:54 21.914 Mph
21 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:17:05 1:49:05 21.884 Mph
22 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 2:17:37 1:53:37 21.8 Mph
23 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 2:18:05 1:54:05 21.726 Mph
24 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:19:00 1:55:00 21.583 Mph
25 Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing 2:20:33 2:00:33 21.345 Mph
26 Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 2:21:10 2:02:10 21.251 Mph
27 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 2:21:16 1:54:16 21.236 Mph
28 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 2:22:03 1:57:03 21.119 Mph
29 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:23:02 1:47:02 20.974 Mph
30 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:23:27 2:05:27 20.913 Mph
31 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:23:33 1:55:33 20.899 Mph
32 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:24:21 1:47:21 20.783 Mph
33 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:24:29 2:00:29 20.764 Mph
34 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:24:40 1:40:40 20.737 Mph
35 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:26:24 2:04:24 20.492 Mph
36 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 2:26:54 2:13:54 20.422 Mph
37 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 2:27:40 2:00:40 20.316 Mph
38 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:27:58 2:09:58 20.275 Mph
39 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:28:41 1:58:41 20.177 Mph
40 Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Tri Preston 2:28:49 1:53:49 20.159 Mph
41 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 2:32:31 2:09:31 19.67 Mph
42 Ian Wilcock Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:32:42 1:59:42 19.646 Mph
43 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 2:32:49 2:14:49 19.631 Mph
44 Kevin Lovidge Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:33:08 1:48:08 19.591 Mph
45 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:33:24 2:05:24 19.557 Mph
46 Mark Bleasdale Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:33:48 2:08:48 19.506 Mph
47 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 2:34:44 1:44:44 19.388 Mph
48 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:35:52 1:56:52 19.247 Mph
49 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:36:16 1:59:16 19.198 Mph
50 Rachel Hawker Female Senior Albarosa CC 2:38:35 2:05:35 18.917 Mph
51 Jason Craven Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:39:34 1:54:34 18.801 Mph
52 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:42:49 2:07:49 18.426 Mph
53 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 2:43:13 2:00:13 18.38 Mph
53 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:43:13 2:09:13 18.38 Mph
54 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:43:23 2:01:23 18.362 Mph
56 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 2:43:31 2:08:31 18.347 Mph
57 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 2:45:18 1:57:18 18.149 Mph
58 Robin Gerrard Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:45:25 1:59:25 18.136 Mph
59 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:47:06 2:22:06 17.953 Mph
60 Amy Whelan Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:48:25 1:58:25 17.813 Mph
61 Wendy Drake Female Vet 2:49:16 1:39:16 17.723 Mph
62 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:49:18 2:07:18 17.72 Mph
63 Jonathan Little Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:51:13 1:51:13 17.522 Mph
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:57:12 2:07:12 16.93 Mph
65 Andrew Harley Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:59:27 2:09:27 16.718 Mph
66 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 3:00:13 2:12:13 16.647 Mph
67 Linzi Nuttall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:02:06 2:04:06 16.474 Mph
68 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 3:05:02 2:11:02 16.213 Mph
69 Christopher Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 3:18:20 2:28:20 15.126 Mph
70 Julie Horbury Female Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 3:20:07 2:08:07 14.991 Mph
71 Karen Dawson Female Vet Drighlington BC 3:25:49 2:15:49 14.576 Mph
72 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 3:55:27 2:30:27 12.742 Mph
DNF James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club DNF
DNF Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club DNF
DNF Peter Brear Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria DNF
DNF Alastair Kay Male Vet York Cycleworks DNF
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNS(A) Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Ian Barnes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Daniel Wilkinson Male Vet Ilkley CC DNS
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Lancaster CC DNS
DNS Chris Stirling Male Senior Kent Valley RC DNS
DNS Ben Palentine Male Senior CLAN - Central Lancs Running & Triathlon Club DNS
DQ Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers