Walsalll RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K48/10
  • Closing Date: 24-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Westwood Male Vet 21:32 27.863 Mph
2 David Kiernan Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph
3 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
4 Joe Costello Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph
5 Laura Trott Male WiggleHonda 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
6 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
7 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
8 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
9 Elinor Barker Male WiggleHonda 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
10 Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
11 Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
12 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 23:16 25.787 Mph
13 Ryan Kenworthy Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
14 Liz Powell Male Senior 23:28 25.568 Mph
15 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
16 Mark Fenn Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
17 Lauren Creamer Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
18 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
19 David Parton Male Stafford RC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
20 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:24 24.59 Mph
21 Mark Powell Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
22 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
23 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
24 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
25 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:53 24.112 Mph
26 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:58 24.031 Mph
27 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
28 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
29 Chis Warner Male Stone Wheelers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
30 Alan Morris Male Vet 25:40 23.376 Mph
31 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
32 Keri Parton Male 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
33 Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
34 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
35 Jayne Dickens Male Stone Wheelers CC 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
36 Cath Fenn Male Vet 26:10 22.929 Mph
37 Andrew Mycock Male Stone Wheelers CC 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
38 Stephanie Peters Male 27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
39 Paul Taylor Male Stafford RC 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
40 Rod Remedios Male 27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
41 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 27:41 21.673 Mph
42 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Dalloway Male 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
44 Brian Jones Male 27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
45 John Edwards Male 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
46 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 28:14 21.251 Mph
47 Phil Gambles Male 28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
48 Paul James Male 29:04 20.642 Mph Claim
49 Karen Riley Male 29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
50 Caroline Flooks Male 30:48 19.48 Mph Claim
51 Louise Notley Male Stafford RC 30:58 19.375 Mph Claim
52 Louise Steel Male 31:44 18.907 Mph Claim
53 Clare Bradley Male 33:49 17.742 Mph Claim
54 Jill Morris Male Vet 34:08 17.578 Mph
55 Peter Edward Rose Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 35:55 16.705 Mph Claim
56 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 45:16 13.254 Mph Claim
57 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 50:03 11.988 Mph Claim
DNS Emma Bexson Male Claim
DNS Carl Roberts Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Ricky Wilson Male Claim
DNS Christine Bresson Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Janet Marsden Male Claim
DNS Sandra Powell-Bevan Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club Claim
DNS Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Neil Coventry Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Stellakis Male Claim
DNS Robert Franks Male Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Mark Mullender Male Claim
DNS Tim Randell Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club Claim
DNS Philip Brown Male Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Keith Fitzgerald Male Claim
DNS Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim