Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: M23-1
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 53:21 25.867 Mph 150
2 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Revolver Racing 54:58 25.106 Mph 147.059
3 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 55:02 25.076 Mph 144.118
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 55:34 24.835 Mph 141.176
5 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:42 24.776 Mph 138.235
6 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 56:10 24.57 Mph 135.294
7 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 56:27 24.446 Mph 132.353
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 56:40 24.353 Mph 129.412
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 56:45 24.317 Mph 126.471
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 56:47 24.303 Mph 123.529
11 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:19 24.077 Mph 120.588
12 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 57:55 23.827 Mph 117.647
13 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 58:00 23.793 Mph 114.706
14 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 58:31 23.583 Mph 111.765
15 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 59:02 23.377 Mph 108.824
15 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:02 23.377 Mph 108.824
17 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:59 23.006 Mph 102.941
18 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:15 22.905 Mph 100
19 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:38 22.76 Mph 97.059
20 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:39 22.753 Mph 94.118
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:55 22.654 Mph 91.176
22 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:01:18 22.512 Mph 88.235
23 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:42 22.366 Mph 85.294
24 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance 1:01:44 22.354 Mph 82.353
25 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:02:26 22.104 Mph 79.412
26 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:02:48 21.975 Mph 76.471
27 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:03:10 21.847 Mph 73.529
28 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:04:19 21.456 Mph 70.588
29 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:04:51 21.28 Mph 67.647
30 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 1:05:10 21.176 Mph 64.706
30 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:05:10 21.176 Mph 64.706
32 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:16 21.144 Mph 58.824
33 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:05:47 20.978 Mph 55.882
34 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:06:03 20.893 Mph 52.941
35 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:06 20.877 Mph 50
36 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 1:06:25 20.778 Mph 47.059
37 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:33 20.429 Mph 44.118
38 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:07:48 20.354 Mph 41.176
39 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:07:55 20.319 Mph 38.235
40 Peter Phillipson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:56 20.314 Mph 35.294
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:03 20.279 Mph 32.353
42 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:09:34 19.837 Mph 29.412
43 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:09:46 19.78 Mph 26.471
44 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:10:15 19.644 Mph 23.529
45 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:11:18 19.355 Mph 20.588
46 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:34 19.283 Mph 17.647
47 Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 1:14:37 18.495 Mph 14.706
48 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:15:25 18.298 Mph 11.765
49 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:18:45 17.524 Mph 8.824
50 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 1:19:54 17.272 Mph 5.882
51 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:20:54 17.058 Mph 2.941
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0