Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: M14
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 34:31 24.336 Mph
2 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 37:11 22.591 Mph
3 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 37:18 22.52 Mph
4 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 37:22 22.48 Mph
5 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 37:52 22.183 Mph
6 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 37:53 22.173 Mph
7 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 38:08 22.028 Mph
8 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 38:35 21.771 Mph
9 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 38:37 21.752 Mph
10 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 38:38 21.743 Mph
11 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 38:54 21.594 Mph
12 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 39:03 21.511 Mph
13 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 39:18 21.374 Mph
14 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 39:23 21.329 Mph
15 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 39:35 21.221 Mph
16 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 40:09 20.922 Mph
17 John Paul Herron Male Vet Derwentside CC 40:17 20.852 Mph
18 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 40:28 20.758 Mph
19 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 41:07 20.43 Mph
20 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 41:10 20.405 Mph
21 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 41:16 20.355 Mph
22 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 41:22 20.306 Mph
23 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 41:31 20.233 Mph
24 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 42:15 19.882 Mph
25 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:39 19.695 Mph
26 Geoff Keighley Male Senior Blaydon CC 43:00 19.535 Mph
27 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 43:05 19.497 Mph
28 Ian Coates Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:23 19.362 Mph
29 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 43:37 19.259 Mph
30 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 43:42 19.222 Mph
31 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 44:05 19.055 Mph
32 Craig Usher Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 44:45 18.771 Mph
33 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 46:44 17.974 Mph
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 47:26 17.709 Mph
35 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 47:46 17.585 Mph Claim
36 Sandy Cheung Female Vet Reifen Racing 49:13 17.067 Mph
37 Jay Sully Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:44 13.831 Mph
DNF Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lisa Baker Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing