North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
4 Graham Crammond Male Senior 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
5 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
9 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
9 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
12 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
13 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
15 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
15 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
18 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
20 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
21 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
23 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
24 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
25 Terry Fountain Male Vet 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
26 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
27 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
28 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Andy Niven Male Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
30 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
31 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
32 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
33 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
34 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
35 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
36 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
37 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
38 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Zeus CRT 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
41 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
42 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
43 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
44 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
45 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
46 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
47 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
48 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
49 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
50 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
51 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
52 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
54 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
55 Mark Birkett Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
56 Miriam Jessett Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
57 Joe Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
58 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
59 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
60 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
61 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
62 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
63 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
64 Simon Bussey Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
65 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
66 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
67 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
68 Tony McCann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
69 Maddy Hall Female Junior 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
70 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
71 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
72 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
73 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
74 Michael Sewell Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
75 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
76 Hannah Baker Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
77 Alan Younger Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
78 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
79 Derek Eiles Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
80 Steve Cunningham Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
81 Chris Judson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
82 Will Hall Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
83 Philip Hall Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
84 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 00:29:15 20.513 Mph
85 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
86 Max Breese Male Espoir Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
87 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
88 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:30:04 19.956 Mph
89 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 00:30:11 19.879 Mph
90 Edd Wood Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:30:16 19.824 Mph
91 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
92 Mark Riley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:31:45 18.898 Mph
93 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:34:23 17.45 Mph
DNF Mark Radford Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC Claim
DNS(A) Peter Phillipson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Phil Robinson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Caroline Harris Female Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC
DNS(A) Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Andrew Duggan Male Senior
DNS Damian Chandler Male Vet Tricademy
DNS Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC