Thanet RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/30
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:04 33.21 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:34 30.664 Mph
3 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:51 30.227 Mph
4 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 20:09 29.777 Mph
5 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:51 28.777 Mph
6 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:24 28.037 Mph
7 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 22:39 26.49 Mph
8 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:23 25.659 Mph
9 Andy Heather Male Senior Deal Tri 23:30 25.532 Mph
10 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 23:45 25.263 Mph
10 Neil Gerrard Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
12 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 23:55 25.087 Mph
13 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
14 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
15 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 25:32 23.499 Mph
16 Sally Smith Female Senior Medway Velo Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
17 Peter Huckstep Male Vet Thanet RC 26:09 22.945 Mph
18 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 27:11 22.072 Mph
DNF Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC
DNF Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS(A) Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Tom Morton Male Vet PMR
DNS(A) Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS(A) David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS(A) Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Dean Chapman Male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS(A) Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel
DNS(A) Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS(A) Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Grant Cousins Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS(A) Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Robert Philbrook Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Alex Pearson Male Vet
DNS(A) John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal
DNS(A) Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Nick Elson Male Senior
DNS(A) Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Gary Pullen Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley