Leo 30 (Cheques to East Anglian VTTA)(Inc East Anglian VTTA Championship)(Entries close 10/09/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: E2/30C
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 56:30 +00:23:21 31.858 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:20 31.395 Mph
3 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 58:36 30.717 Mph
4 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 58:47 30.621 Mph
5 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 58:51 30.586 Mph
6 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 59:09 30.431 Mph
7 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 59:29 30.261 Mph
8 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 59:37 +00:24:13 30.193 Mph
9 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 59:48 30.1 Mph
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 59:53 +00:24:51 30.058 Mph
11 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:44 29.638 Mph
12 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:00:48 29.605 Mph
13 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:57 29.532 Mph
14 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:01 +00:20:49 29.5 Mph
15 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:01:29 +00:18:38 29.276 Mph
16 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:01:40 29.189 Mph
17 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:44 29.158 Mph
18 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:46 +00:18:21 29.142 Mph
19 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:02:02 29.017 Mph
20 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:08 +00:21:10 28.97 Mph
21 Dave Walker Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:40 28.723 Mph
22 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:03:26 +00:18:10 28.376 Mph
23 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:29 +00:20:56 28.354 Mph
24 Fabien Large Male Espoir 1:03:38 28.287 Mph
25 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:41 +00:19:53 28.265 Mph
26 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:43 +00:19:35 28.25 Mph
27 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:50 +00:17:03 28.198 Mph
28 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:10 +00:20:34 28.052 Mph
29 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:12 +00:17:24 28.037 Mph
30 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:04:18 +00:19:00 27.994 Mph
31 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:51 +00:22:08 27.756 Mph
32 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:04:59 27.699 Mph
32 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:04:59 +00:18:03 27.699 Mph
34 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:05:05 27.657 Mph
35 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:15 +00:15:52 27.586 Mph
36 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:05:22 +00:17:10 27.537 Mph
37 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:32 +00:16:32 27.467 Mph
38 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:58 +00:16:49 27.286 Mph
39 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:06:01 +00:17:49 27.266 Mph
40 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:06:24 +00:13:43 27.108 Mph
41 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:25 +00:13:42 27.102 Mph
42 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:06:39 +00:15:39 27.007 Mph
43 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:07:07 +00:19:02 26.819 Mph
44 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:07:21 +00:25:20 26.726 Mph
45 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:07:23 +00:13:59 26.713 Mph
46 Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:07:25 +00:13:57 26.7 Mph
47 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:07:28 +00:22:41 26.68 Mph
48 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:07:30 +00:18:39 26.667 Mph
49 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:46 +00:13:07 26.562 Mph
50 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:07:52 +00:12:46 26.523 Mph
51 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:00 26.471 Mph
52 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 1:08:12 +00:21:08 26.393 Mph
53 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:08:19 26.348 Mph
54 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:08:42 +00:12:25 26.201 Mph
55 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:08:55 26.118 Mph
56 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:09:01 +00:14:01 26.081 Mph
57 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:09:03 +00:13:01 26.068 Mph
58 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:09:21 +00:15:04 25.955 Mph
59 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:09:33 25.881 Mph
60 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:09:39 +00:17:47 25.843 Mph
61 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:09:48 +00:13:46 25.788 Mph
62 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:45 +00:18:47 25.442 Mph
63 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:57 25.37 Mph
64 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:11:04 +00:18:28 25.328 Mph
65 Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling 1:11:05 25.322 Mph
66 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:16 +00:17:17 25.257 Mph
67 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:11:19 +00:16:07 25.24 Mph
68 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:11:28 +00:18:41 25.187 Mph
69 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:11:33 25.157 Mph
70 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:11:49 +00:16:06 25.064 Mph
71 Jonathan Cockburn Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:12:06 24.965 Mph
72 Graham Duguid Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:12:16 +00:13:53 24.908 Mph
73 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:12:17 24.902 Mph
74 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:12:52 24.703 Mph
75 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:13:09 +00:12:15 24.607 Mph
76 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:14:13 +00:11:33 24.253 Mph
77 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:14:16 +00:10:48 24.237 Mph
78 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:14:40 +00:08:38 24.107 Mph
79 Phillip Jenkins Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:14:46 24.075 Mph
80 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:15:15 +00:11:44 23.92 Mph
81 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:15:32 +00:11:54 23.831 Mph
82 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:15:42 +00:15:06 23.778 Mph
83 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:15:59 +00:09:05 23.689 Mph
84 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:16:26 +00:09:43 23.55 Mph
85 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:16:31 +00:04:36 23.524 Mph
86 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 1:16:45 23.453 Mph
87 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 1:17:16 23.296 Mph
88 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:17:31 +00:12:38 23.221 Mph
89 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:17:32 +00:07:12 23.216 Mph
90 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 1:17:46 +00:08:47 23.146 Mph
91 Andrew Griffin Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:18:43 22.867 Mph
92 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:19:04 +00:11:44 22.766 Mph Claim
93 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:19:21 +00:08:05 22.684 Mph
94 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:19:32 +00:06:46 22.632 Mph
94 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:19:32 +00:15:15 22.632 Mph
96 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:20:07 +00:15:38 22.467 Mph
97 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:20:13 +00:11:28 22.439 Mph
98 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:21:43 +00:05:43 22.027 Mph
99 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:28:37 +00:22:46 20.312 Mph Claim
DNF Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNF Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport
DNF William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNF Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNF Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNF Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Joseph Halloran Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS(A) Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS(A) Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS(A) David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC