ECCA(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e9/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 51:21 49:23 29.211 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 53:40 48:59 27.95 Mph
3 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 55:14 47:17 27.157 Mph
4 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 56:05 49:05 26.746 Mph
5 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 57:36 48:50 26.042 Mph
6 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 58:39 50:30 25.575 Mph
7 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:37 51:56 25.161 Mph
8 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 59:41 50:40 25.133 Mph
9 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:00:09 53:08 24.938 Mph
10 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:41 51:19 24.718 Mph
11 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:07 52:05 24.148 Mph
12 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:42 52:41 23.923 Mph
13 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:30 53:04 23.622 Mph
14 Philip Hodey Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:34 41:10 23.597 Mph
15 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:06:52 47:44 22.433 Mph
16 Martin Meades Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:06:59 53:39 22.394 Mph
17 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:08:58 51:41 21.75 Mph
18 Steven Flin Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:09:33 45:46 21.567 Mph
19 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:09:38 52:55 21.541 Mph
20 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:11:21 47:18 21.023 Mph
21 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:12:04 55:28 20.814 Mph
22 Geoff Fletcher Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:12:20 46:28 20.737 Mph
23 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 1:14:06 54:15 20.243 Mph
24 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:15:27 57:46 19.881 Mph
25 Colin Edmond Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:16:22 50:21 19.642 Mph
26 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:17:37 56:18 19.326 Mph
DNS Alexander Flin Male Junior Shaftesbury CC DNS
DNS Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC DNS
DNS Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC DNS
DNS Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team DNS
DNS Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club DNS
DQ Molly Cooper Female Vet East London Triathletes
DQ Simon Deville Male Vet East London Triathletes
DQ Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC