Victoria CC (All ages)(Points League 4 of 4)(Inc VTTA East Anglia)(SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers 20:44 29.518 Mph
2 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 20:46 29.47 Mph
3 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:45 28.138 Mph
4 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:18 27.444 Mph
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:22 27.362 Mph
6 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 22:25 27.301 Mph
7 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 22:44 26.921 Mph
8 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 22:48 26.842 Mph
9 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:06 26.493 Mph
10 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:10 26.417 Mph
11 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 23:11 26.398 Mph
12 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 23:26 26.117 Mph
13 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 23:29 26.061 Mph
14 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:31 26.024 Mph
15 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:39 25.877 Mph
16 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:42 25.823 Mph
17 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:20 25.151 Mph
18 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:23 25.099 Mph
19 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:29 24.997 Mph
20 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 24:31 24.963 Mph
21 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:49 24.661 Mph
22 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 24:57 24.529 Mph
22 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:57 24.529 Mph
24 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:00 24.48 Mph
24 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:00 24.48 Mph
26 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 25:16 24.222 Mph
27 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:32 23.969 Mph
28 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:38 23.875 Mph
29 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:43 23.798 Mph
30 Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC 25:44 23.782 Mph
31 James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:46 23.752 Mph
32 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:48 23.721 Mph
33 Jerome Watts Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 25:50 23.69 Mph
33 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 25:50 23.69 Mph
35 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 25:53 23.645 Mph
36 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:07 23.433 Mph
37 Fazl Buchari Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 26:11 23.374 Mph
38 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:17 23.285 Mph
39 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 26:23 23.196 Mph
40 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:31 23.08 Mph
41 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:36 23.008 Mph
42 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 26:48 22.836 Mph
43 Wayne Bridger Male C5 Victoria Cycling Club 26:55 22.737 Mph
43 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:55 22.737 Mph
45 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 26:57 22.709 Mph
46 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 27:10 22.528 Mph
47 Yiannis Chronakis Male Vet OV Cycling Club 27:21 22.377 Mph
48 Christopher John Stevens Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:25 22.322 Mph
49 Chris West Male Vet Lea Valley CC 27:53 21.949 Mph
50 Moeen Jamula Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 27:59 21.87 Mph
51 Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 28:01 21.844 Mph
52 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 28:06 21.779 Mph
53 Isabella Torrie Female Espoir Liv AWOL 28:17 21.638 Mph
54 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:24 21.549 Mph
55 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 28:44 21.299 Mph
56 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:59 21.116 Mph
57 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:14 20.935 Mph
58 Christopher Thompson Male Vet OV Cycling Club 29:24 20.816 Mph
59 Stephen Conway Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 29:29 20.757 Mph
60 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:33 20.711 Mph
61 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 29:36 20.676 Mph
62 Sabir Miah Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 29:38 20.652 Mph
63 Anthony Whale Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 29:44 20.583 Mph
64 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 30:06 20.332 Mph
65 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:08 20.31 Mph
66 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 30:17 20.209 Mph
67 Malcolm Strickland Male Vet Thornton Road Club 31:56 19.165 Mph
68 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 33:32 18.25 Mph
69 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 35:20 17.321 Mph
DNF Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Peter Morgan Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club
DNS Lawrence Lawry Male Vet OV Cycling Club Claim
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Leigh Harvey Female Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Bradley Jones-Chapman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Philip Baldwin Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team