ECCA (ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e91/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:38 19:10 29.079 Mph
2 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 21:18 19:21 28.169 Mph
3 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 21:55 19:39 27.376 Mph
4 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 22:30 20:10 26.667 Mph
5 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:44 19:59 26.393 Mph
6 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 22:46 19:54 26.354 Mph
7 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:48 19:59 26.316 Mph
8 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:50 19:50 26.277 Mph
9 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:54 20:21 26.201 Mph
10 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 23:09 19:27 25.918 Mph
11 Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC 23:32 19:31 25.496 Mph
12 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 23:54 19:28 25.105 Mph
13 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 24:14 19:20 24.759 Mph
14 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:27 20:22 24.54 Mph
15 Andrew Davanzo Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:54 18:52 24.096 Mph
16 Paul Waller Male Vet Maldon & District CC 24:55 18:32 24.08 Mph
17 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 25:12 19:54 23.81 Mph
18 Jo Singer Female Vet Crest CC 25:54 17:39 23.166 Mph
19 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 26:10 21:19 22.93 Mph
20 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 26:12 18:21 22.901 Mph
21 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 26:17 20:30 22.828 Mph
22 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 26:23 19:03 22.742 Mph
23 Matthew Berry Male Vet Crest CC 26:56 18:13 22.277 Mph
24 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 27:33 19:38 21.779 Mph
25 Phil Laing Male Senior Lea Valley CC 27:36 18:39 21.739 Mph
26 Paul Elliott Male Vet Crest CC 27:40 00:00 21.687 Mph
27 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:08 21:34 21.327 Mph
28 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 28:38 21:03 20.955 Mph
29 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 28:51 21:13 20.797 Mph
30 Mark Walker Male Vet Ciclos Uno 31:24 00:00 19.108 Mph
DNF Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury DNF
DNF Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNF
DNS(A) Lisa Brothwood Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC DNS
DNS Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC DNS
DNS Richard O'rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS
DNS Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team DNS