Southend Whs (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E21/50
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:52:59 26.553 Mph
2 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:55:31 25.97 Mph
3 Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:55:51 25.896 Mph
4 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:56:46 25.692 Mph
5 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:59:38 25.077 Mph
6 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:02:19 24.526 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
8 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:04:34 24.083 Mph
9 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:05:07 23.978 Mph
10 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:05:27 23.914 Mph
11 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:06:31 23.712 Mph
12 Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 2:07:55 23.453 Mph
13 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 2:11:32 22.808 Mph
14 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph
15 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph
16 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:14:11 22.357 Mph
17 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:39 21.794 Mph
18 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:17:44 21.781 Mph
19 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:20:52 21.297 Mph
20 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 2:21:24 21.216 Mph
21 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:22:15 21.09 Mph
22 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:23:05 20.967 Mph
23 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 2:23:35 20.894 Mph
24 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:25:30 20.619 Mph
25 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:26:12 20.52 Mph
26 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:29:04 20.125 Mph
27 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:31:52 19.754 Mph
28 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:38:02 18.983 Mph
29 Paul Gribbon Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 2:38:18 18.951 Mph
30 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:39:32 18.805 Mph
31 Colin Edmond Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:46:43 17.995 Mph
32 Eva Carrington Female Senior Redbridge CC 2:51:19 17.511 Mph
33 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:53:31 17.289 Mph
34 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:02:09 16.47 Mph
35 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:42:23 13.49 Mph Claim
DNF Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers
DNF Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNF John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Mark Lloyd Male Vet
DNS(A) Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Daniel Salmon Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DQ Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC