Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e21/10
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 150
2 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:30 26.667 Mph 145
3 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:43 26.412 Mph 140
4 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 135
4 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 135
6 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 125
7 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 120
8 Christopher York Male Vet Maldon & District CC 24:20 24.658 Mph 115
9 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 24:23 24.607 Mph 110
10 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 105
11 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 100
12 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 95
13 Robert Larcombe Male Vet Basildon CC 25:09 23.857 Mph 90
14 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:16 23.747 Mph 85
15 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 25:35 23.453 Mph 80
16 William Green Male Senior Maldon & District CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 75
17 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 70
18 Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC 26:16 22.843 Mph 65
18 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 26:16 22.843 Mph 65
19 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 26:46 22.416 Mph 60
20 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 26:48 22.388 Mph 55
21 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 27:12 22.059 Mph 50
22 John Bonnyhood Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:42 21.661 Mph 45
23 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 40
24 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 28:15 21.239 Mph 35
25 Philip Baldwin Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 29:00 20.69 Mph 30
26 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 29:09 20.583 Mph 25
27 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 29:20 20.455 Mph 20
28 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:31 20.327 Mph 15
29 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 39:46 15.088 Mph 10 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Mcgee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 0
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 0
DNS(A) Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 0
DNS John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNS Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Dan Foster Male 3T-RACING 0 Claim
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0